Matchup X-Ray · Week 7 Watch the 3D replayGame page →
AwayDenver BroncosQB Bo Nix
vs 66% 34% Market-implied win chance · no-vig, 15 books State Farm Stadium
HomeArizona CardinalsQB Jacoby Brissett

Denver Broncos vs Arizona Cardinals Matchup X-Ray

Spread
Broncos -4.5
Total
43.5
Broncos ML
-210
Cardinals ML
+195
Books
15
  • Odds15 sportsbooks · Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET
  • KarmaEdge AIPublished · Premium
  • Results & closing linesnflverse · through Week 6
  • Line movementDraftKings, open to now
  • Play-by-playnflverse · pass zones, run lanes, drives
  • Injury reportWeek 7 official reports

On the field

Where the ball goes, from every charted 2026 play (nflverse play-by-play): each offense's passes by zone and runs by lane, over what the other defense allows there. Ranks: 1 = the stingiest defense in that zone. Directions are the offense's left and right.

3D replay · last game
—

Every snap is a real play from nflverse play-by-play: the spot, down and distance, pass depth, direction and air yards, run lane, yards gained and result, with nflverse's own play description. The 22 players and their paths are illustrative: public data has no player tracking.

Passing189 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 6% 12.9 Y/A · 55% cmp · 1 TD Cardinals allow 15.7 · #30 1% 24.5 Y/A · 50% cmp Cardinals allow 11.0 · #6 5% 5.9 Y/A · 20% cmp Cardinals allow 13.9 · #21 39% 5.6 Y/A · 73% cmp · 1 TD Cardinals allow 7.4 · #31 8% 2.8 Y/A · 33% cmp Cardinals allow 7.8 · #24 41% 4.4 Y/A · 60% cmp · 4 TD Cardinals allow 6.7 · #30 QB

Broncos throw short right most (41%, 4.4 Y/A). The Cardinals are soft short right: 6.7 Y/A allowed, #30 of 32.

Running141 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 4.2 14% L End 6.1 #20 2.7 8% L Tackle 4.6 #16 4.6 14% L Guard 3.2 #10 3.1 32% Middle 3.7 #17 3.5 9% R Guard 3.9 #21 3.3 9% R Tackle 5.2 #27 4.0 14% R End 5.6 #23 RB CARDINALS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (32%, 3.1 yards a carry); the Cardinals allow 3.7 there (#17 of 32).

Passing233 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 6% 7.2 Y/A · 31% cmp Broncos allow 4.2 · #1 2% 14.5 Y/A · 75% cmp Broncos allow 15.5 · #16 8% 7.4 Y/A · 32% cmp Broncos allow 10.2 · #14 30% 5.1 Y/A · 72% cmp · 4 TD Broncos allow 7.6 · #32 18% 6.5 Y/A · 67% cmp · 1 TD Broncos allow 7.5 · #20 37% 4.9 Y/A · 77% cmp · 5 TD Broncos allow 4.5 · #5 QB

Cardinals throw short right most (37%, 4.9 Y/A). The Broncos are soft short left: 7.6 Y/A allowed, #32 of 32.

Running154 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 7.1 14% L End 6.8 #26 3.1 12% L Tackle 6.9 #31 2.8 8% L Guard 3.5 #13 2.7 38% Middle 4.5 #28 3.5 8% R Guard 3.2 #8 3.5 7% R Tackle 2.8 #8 5.1 11% R End 4.6 #13 RB BRONCOS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (38%, 2.7 yards a carry); the Broncos allow 4.5 there (#28 of 32).

Broncos drives, last gamevs SEA · Oct 15 · 2 TD, 1 FG, 8 punts, 0 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Punt · 3 pl Touchdown · 16 pl Touchdown · 9 pl Punt · 3 pl End of half · 1 pl Punt · 4 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 5 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 3 pl End of half · 1 pl Field goal · 3 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 26-yard line.

Cardinals drives, last gamevs LAR · Oct 18 · 0 TD, 6 FG, 3 punts, 1 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Turnover · 3 pl Field goal · 7 pl Field goal · 9 pl Punt · 3 pl Field goal · 11 pl Field goal · 14 pl Field goal · 13 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 3 pl Field goal · 4 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 31-yard line.

Tale of the tape

2026 season through each team's last game. The radar scales each team from the league's worst (centre) to its best (edge); ranks are out of every team that has played.

OffenseDefenseMarginWin %ATS %Last 5
  • Broncos
  • Cardinals
League rankBroncosCardinals
Offense #26#24
Defense #10#31
Margin #21#30
Win % #5#19
ATS % #4#14
Last 5 #4#26
BroncosCardinals
4-2 Record 2-4
4-2 Against the spread 3-3
1-5 Over / under 3-3
19.0 Points per game 21.0
20.8 Points allowed 29.7
-1.8 Average margin -8.7
3-0 Home record 0-2
1-2 Road record 2-2
3-0 ATS as favorite 0-1
1-2 ATS as underdog 3-2
10 Rest days 7
WWLWWLast 5LLLLW
Sean PaytonHead coachJonathan Gannon
KarmaEdge AI
NFL
Denver BroncosDEN · Away
—
Arizona CardinalsARI · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access
NFL
Denver BroncosDEN · Away
—
Arizona CardinalsARI · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access

One featured matchup is free each slate; Premium unlocks every game. See Premium

  • SurfaceGrass
  • Rest edgeBroncos +3 days

Price Lab

Every sportsbook's price, the win rate each needs to break even, the book's hold (its built-in margin) and the no-vig split. Lowest hold first. Lines as of Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET.

Spread ladderCardinals line at each book · bigger dot, more books
Total ladderTotal at each book · bigger dot, more books
Best Broncos-4 -110ESPN BET
Best Cardinals+4.5 -110Circa
Lowest hold4.0%BetMGM
Median hold4.8%13 books
BookBroncosCardinalsHoldNo-vig split
BetMGM Lowest hold -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -112needs 52.8% 4.0% 49.2% · 50.8%
FanDuel -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
Fanatics -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
Caesars -4.5 -108needs 51.9%+4.5 -112needs 52.8% 4.8% 49.6% · 50.4%
Circa -4.5 -110needs 52.4%+4.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
DraftKings -4.5 -110needs 52.4%+4.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
ESPN BET -4 -110needs 52.4%+4 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Hard Rock Bet -4.5 -110needs 52.4%+4.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet -4.5 -108needs 51.9%+4.5 -114needs 53.3% 5.2% 49.4% · 50.6%
BetRivers -4.5 -108needs 51.9%+4.5 -114needs 53.3% 5.2% 49.4% · 50.6%
SugarHouse -4.5 -108needs 51.9%+4.5 -114needs 53.3% 5.2% 49.4% · 50.6%
PointsBet -4.5 -111needs 52.6%+4.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Tipico -4.5 -111needs 52.6%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 6.1% 49.6% · 50.4%
Best Over43.5 +100ESPN BET
Best Under43.5 -108DraftKings
Lowest hold4.3%BetMGM
Median hold4.8%14 books
BookOverUnderHoldNo-vig split
BetMGM Lowest hold 43.5 -108needs 51.9%43.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.3% 49.8% · 50.2%
ESPN BET 43.5 +100needs 50.0%43.5 -120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
Fanatics 43.5 +100needs 50.0%43.5 -120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
theScore Bet 43.5 +100needs 50.0%43.5 -120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
Hard Rock Bet 43.5 -105needs 51.2%43.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
DraftKings 43.5 -112needs 52.8%43.5 -108needs 51.9% 4.8% 50.4% · 49.6%
Caesars 43.5 -110needs 52.4%43.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Circa 43.5 -110needs 52.4%43.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
FanDuel 43.5 -110needs 52.4%43.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
PointsBet 43.5 -111needs 52.6%43.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet 43.5 -105needs 51.2%43.5 -118needs 54.1% 5.3% 48.6% · 51.4%
BetRivers 43.5 -105needs 51.2%43.5 -118needs 54.1% 5.3% 48.6% · 51.4%
SugarHouse 43.5 -105needs 51.2%43.5 -118needs 54.1% 5.3% 48.6% · 51.4%
Tipico 43.5 -111needs 52.6%43.5 -115needs 53.5% 6.1% 49.6% · 50.4%
Best Broncos-210ESPN BET
Best Cardinals+195Circa
Lowest hold3.1%Circa
Median hold4.5%15 books
BookBroncosCardinalsHoldNo-vig split
Circa Lowest hold -225needs 69.2%+195needs 33.9% 3.1% 67.1% · 32.9%
FanDuel -210needs 67.7%+176needs 36.2% 4.0% 65.2% · 34.8%
ESPN BET -210needs 67.7%+175needs 36.4% 4.1% 65.1% · 34.9%
theScore Bet -210needs 67.7%+175needs 36.4% 4.1% 65.1% · 34.9%
Caesars -225needs 69.2%+186needs 35.0% 4.2% 66.4% · 33.6%
DraftKings -238needs 70.4%+195needs 33.9% 4.3% 67.5% · 32.5%
Hard Rock Bet -225needs 69.2%+185needs 35.1% 4.3% 66.4% · 33.6%
BetMGM -220needs 68.8%+180needs 35.7% 4.5% 65.8% · 34.2%
Fanatics -220needs 68.8%+180needs 35.7% 4.5% 65.8% · 34.2%
PointsBet -227needs 69.4%+185needs 35.1% 4.5% 66.4% · 33.6%
Bally Bet -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetRivers -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
SugarHouse -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetR Sportsbook -227needs 69.4%+180needs 35.7% 5.1% 66.0% · 34.0%
Tipico -250needs 71.4%+190needs 34.5% 5.9% 67.4% · 32.6%

Break-even is the win rate a price needs to profit over time. Hold is how much the two sides' break-evens add up to over 100%: the lower, the fairer the book. Best prices are highlighted.

Your Number

Drag to the margin and total you expect. The X-Ray lines your number up against every book and shows where it has the most room. Your number, not a KarmaEdge projection.

3pts

Move the slider.

    43.5pts

    Move the slider.

      Room is how many points your number clears each book's line by. "Needs" is the break-even win rate of that book's price. Research, not advice.

      Form

      Scoring margin game by game; each dot is coloured by whether the team covered nflverse's closing spread. Logs below.

      Broncos4-2 · ATS 4-2 · O/U 1-5
      +21−21 Wk 1 @ KC: 10-31 · Miss KC Wk 2 vs JAX: 20-13 · Cover JAX Wk 3 vs LAR: 30-26 · Cover LAR Wk 4 @ SF: 14-24 · Miss SF Wk 5 @ LAC: 23-17 · Cover LAC Wk 6 vs SEA: 17-14 · Cover SEA
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 vs SEA W 17-14 +2.5 Cover U 40.5
      5 @ LAC W 23-17 -3.5 Cover U 42.5
      4 @ SF L 14-24 +3 Miss U 48.5
      3 vs LAR W 30-26 -1.5 Cover O 43.5
      2 vs JAX W 20-13 -2.5 Cover U 45.5
      1 @ KC L 10-31 +2.5 Miss U 42.5
      Cardinals2-4 · ATS 3-3 · O/U 3-3
      +24−24 Wk 1 @ LAC: 26-14 · Cover LAC Wk 2 vs SEA: 7-31 · Miss SEA Wk 3 @ SF: 30-36 · Cover SF Wk 4 @ NYG: 24-36 · Miss NYG Wk 5 vs DET: 21-45 · Miss DET Wk 6 @ LAR: 18-16 · Cover LAR
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 @ LAR W 18-16 +12.5 Cover U 51.5
      5 vs DET L 21-45 +5.5 Miss O 55.5
      4 @ NYG L 24-36 -2.5 Miss O 44.5
      3 @ SF L 30-36 +7.5 Cover O 48.5
      2 vs SEA L 7-31 +3.5 Miss U 40.5
      1 @ LAC W 26-14 +8.5 Cover U 47.5

      Head to head

      The last 7 meetings in the nflverse schedule (since 1999), newest first. Bars show the winning margin toward the winner's side.

      6Broncos wins
      1Cardinals wins
      Broncos ATS6-1
      Over / under7-0
      Since20017 meetings
      1. 2022Week 15 Broncos 24vsCardinals 15 Broncos -1.5CoverTotal 37.5Over
      2. 2018Week 7 Broncos 45@Cardinals 10 Broncos -1CoverTotal 42.5Over
      3. 2014Week 5 Broncos 41vsCardinals 20 Broncos -8CoverTotal 47Over
      4. 2010Week 14 Broncos 13@Cardinals 43 Broncos -4MissTotal 44.5Over
      5. 2006Week 15 Broncos 37@Cardinals 20 Broncos -2.5CoverTotal 44Over
      6. 2002Week 17 Broncos 37vsCardinals 7 Broncos -13.5CoverTotal 42Over
      7. 2001Week 2 Broncos 38@Cardinals 17 Broncos -8.5CoverTotal 45Over

      Lineups

      Each offense against the other defense from the depth charts, and the official injury reports when they are out for this week.

      Cardinals defense · Base 4-3

      Broncos offense · 11 personnel

      Broncos defense · Base 3-4

      Cardinals offense · 11 personnel

      Depth charts as of Oct 22, 2026.

      Denver Broncos

      No player with a game status.

      Arizona Cardinals

      No player with a game status.

      Moves & props

      DraftKings lines from the open (or the first line KarmaEdge tracked) to now, and this game's player prop lines.

      Moneyline · Broncos -355.0-238.0 +117
      Moneyline · Cardinals 280.0195.0 -85
      Spread · Broncos -7.5-4.5 +3
      Spread · Cardinals 7.54.5 -3
      Total · Over 43.543.5 0
      Total · Under 43.543.5 0
      • Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI · Passing Yards 225.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -114 FanDuel
      • Bo NixQB · DEN · Passing Yards 219.5 O -115 BetMGM
        U -115 BetMGM
      • Bo NixQB · DEN · Rushing Yards 10.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -105 Fanatics
      • J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN · Rushing Yards 50.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -110 Fanatics
      • Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI · Rushing Yards 7.5 O -114 DraftKings
        U -110 DraftKings
      • Tyler AllgeierRB · ARI · Rushing Yards 44.5 O +100 ESPN BET
        U -114 FanDuel
      • RJ HarveyRB · DEN · Rushing Yards 18.5 O -110 ESPN BET
        U -112 DraftKings
      • Bam KnightRB · ARI · Rushing Yards 30.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -110 Fanatics

      All 40 prop lines for this game →

      KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. Lines move; each shows when it was read. Market-implied chances are the sportsbooks' no-vig prices, not a KarmaEdge projection. Results and closing lines are from the nflverse schedule. Research, not guarantees. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.