Matchup X-Ray · Week 7 · Division game Watch the 3D replayGame page →
AwayDallas CowboysQB Dak Prescott
vs 65% 35% Market-implied win chance · no-vig, 15 books Lincoln Financial Field · Outdoors
HomePhiladelphia EaglesQB Jalen Hurts

Dallas Cowboys vs Philadelphia Eagles Matchup X-Ray

Spread
Cowboys -4.5
Total
44.5
Cowboys ML
-195
Eagles ML
+180
Books
15
  • Odds15 sportsbooks · Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET
  • KarmaEdge AIPublished · Premium
  • Results & closing linesnflverse · through Week 6
  • Line movementDraftKings, open to now
  • Play-by-playnflverse · pass zones, run lanes, drives
  • Injury reportThis week's reports not out yet

On the field

Where the ball goes, from every charted 2026 play (nflverse play-by-play): each offense's passes by zone and runs by lane, over what the other defense allows there. Ranks: 1 = the stingiest defense in that zone. Directions are the offense's left and right.

3D replay · last game
—

Every snap is a real play from nflverse play-by-play: the spot, down and distance, pass depth, direction and air yards, run lane, yards gained and result, with nflverse's own play description. The 22 players and their paths are illustrative: public data has no player tracking.

Passing246 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 7% 8.7 Y/A · 33% cmp · 1 TD Eagles allow 12.0 · #20 2% 26.8 Y/A · 83% cmp Eagles allow 3.2 · #2 6% 8.3 Y/A · 29% cmp · 2 TD Eagles allow 11.2 · #17 33% 6.5 Y/A · 71% cmp · 2 TD Eagles allow 6.6 · #27 16% 4.9 Y/A · 64% cmp · 4 TD Eagles allow 7.7 · #22 35% 5.6 Y/A · 75% cmp · 1 TD Eagles allow 5.4 · #17 QB

Cowboys throw short right most (35%, 5.6 Y/A). The Eagles are soft short left: 6.6 Y/A allowed, #27 of 32.

Running121 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 2.5 9% L End 4.5 #13 6.6 12% L Tackle 5.8 #27 3.6 10% L Guard 4.6 #24 4.1 40% Middle 3.0 #4 2.8 12% R Guard 2.5 #3 1.6 12% R Tackle 4.4 #24 4.8 3% R End 3.8 #6 RB EAGLES ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (40%, 4.1 yards a carry); the Eagles allow 3.0 there (#4 of 32).

Passing200 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 4% 4.2 Y/A · 22% cmp Cowboys allow 10.9 · #15 1% 13.5 Y/A · 50% cmp Cowboys allow 20.7 · #23 12% 13.9 Y/A · 48% cmp · 5 TD Cowboys allow 10.6 · #15 28% 4.5 Y/A · 55% cmp · 1 TD Cowboys allow 6.1 · #22 16% 7.1 Y/A · 59% cmp · 3 TD Cowboys allow 8.2 · #26 40% 3.6 Y/A · 66% cmp Cowboys allow 6.3 · #28 QB

Eagles throw short right most (40%, 3.6 Y/A). The Cowboys are soft short right: 6.3 Y/A allowed, #28 of 32.

Running130 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 3.3 12% L End 6.6 #25 6.8 12% L Tackle 4.8 #18 3.7 8% L Guard 3.2 #11 3.5 25% Middle 3.6 #16 3.4 13% R Guard 3.8 #19 3.2 16% R Tackle 6.1 #28 3.3 14% R End 6.7 #27 RB COWBOYS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (25%, 3.5 yards a carry); the Cowboys allow 3.6 there (#16 of 32).

Cowboys drives, last gamevs GB · Oct 18 · 2 TD, 0 FG, 3 punts, 4 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Punt · 6 pl Punt · 3 pl Turnover · 6 pl Turnover · 7 pl End of half · 1 pl Touchdown · 9 pl Punt · 4 pl Turnover on downs · 7 pl Turnover on downs · 14 pl Touchdown · 13 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 35-yard line.

Eagles drives, last gamevs CAR · Oct 18 · 2 TD, 0 FG, 8 punts, 1 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Punt · 3 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 8 pl Punt · 6 pl Punt · 3 pl Touchdown · 10 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 5 pl Touchdown · 10 pl Punt · 3 pl Turnover on downs · 7 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 21-yard line.

Tale of the tape

2026 season through each team's last game. The radar scales each team from the league's worst (centre) to its best (edge); ranks are out of every team that has played.

OffenseDefenseMarginWin %ATS %Last 5
  • Cowboys
  • Eagles
League rankCowboysEagles
Offense #11#28
Defense #25#16
Margin #19#27
Win % #19#19
ATS % #21#31
Last 5 #17#26
CowboysEagles
2-4 Record 2-4
2-3-1 Against the spread 1-5
4-2 Over / under 3-3
25.2 Points per game 17.7
26.5 Points allowed 22.8
-1.3 Average margin -5.2
1-2 Home record 1-2
1-2 Road record 1-2
1-3 ATS as favorite 0-3
1-0-1 ATS as underdog 1-2
8 Rest days 8
WLWLLLast 5WLLLL
Brian SchottenheimerHead coachNick Sirianni
KarmaEdge AI
NFL
Dallas CowboysDAL · Away
—
Philadelphia EaglesPHI · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access
NFL
Dallas CowboysDAL · Away
—
Philadelphia EaglesPHI · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access

One featured matchup is free each slate; Premium unlocks every game. See Premium

  • RoofOutdoors
  • SurfaceGrass
  • Rest edgeEven (8 days)

Price Lab

Every sportsbook's price, the win rate each needs to break even, the book's hold (its built-in margin) and the no-vig split. Lowest hold first. Lines as of Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET.

Spread ladderEagles line at each book · bigger dot, more books
Total ladderTotal at each book · bigger dot, more books
Best Cowboys-3.5 -110ESPN BET
Best Eagles+4.5 -108Bally Bet
Lowest hold4.5%Fanatics
Median hold4.9%10 books
BookCowboysEaglesHoldNo-vig split
Fanatics Lowest hold -4.5 +100needs 50.0%+4.5 -120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
Hard Rock Bet -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
PointsBet -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
DraftKings -4.5 -112needs 52.8%+4.5 -108needs 51.9% 4.8% 50.4% · 49.6%
ESPN BET -3.5 -110needs 52.4%+3.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet -4.5 -113needs 53.1%+4.5 -108needs 51.9% 5.0% 50.5% · 49.5%
BetRivers -4.5 -113needs 53.1%+4.5 -108needs 51.9% 5.0% 50.5% · 49.5%
SugarHouse -4.5 -113needs 53.1%+4.5 -108needs 51.9% 5.0% 50.5% · 49.5%
FanDuel -4.5 -102needs 50.5%+4.5 -120needs 54.5% 5.0% 48.1% · 51.9%
BetMGM -4.5 -105needs 51.2%+4.5 -125needs 55.6% 6.8% 48.0% · 52.0%
Best Over44 -110Circa
Best Under44.5 -110DraftKings
Lowest hold4.0%BetMGM
Median hold4.8%13 books
BookOverUnderHoldNo-vig split
BetMGM Lowest hold 44.5 -105needs 51.2%44.5 -112needs 52.8% 4.0% 49.2% · 50.8%
ESPN BET 44.5 -105needs 51.2%44.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
Fanatics 44.5 -105needs 51.2%44.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
Hard Rock Bet 44.5 -105needs 51.2%44.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
theScore Bet 44.5 -105needs 51.2%44.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
Circa 44 -110needs 52.4%44 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
DraftKings 44.5 -110needs 52.4%44.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
FanDuel 44.5 -110needs 52.4%44.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet 44.5 -109needs 52.2%44.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
BetRivers 44.5 -109needs 52.2%44.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
SugarHouse 44.5 -109needs 52.2%44.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
PointsBet 44.5 -111needs 52.6%44.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Tipico 44.5 -108needs 51.9%44.5 -120needs 54.5% 6.5% 48.8% · 51.2%
Best Cowboys-195ESPN BET
Best Eagles+180Bally Bet
Lowest hold3.5%Circa
Median hold4.2%15 books
BookCowboysEaglesHoldNo-vig split
Circa Lowest hold -210needs 67.7%+180needs 35.7% 3.5% 65.5% · 34.5%
ESPN BET -195needs 66.1%+165needs 37.7% 3.8% 63.7% · 36.3%
theScore Bet -195needs 66.1%+165needs 37.7% 3.8% 63.7% · 36.3%
PointsBet -208needs 67.5%+175needs 36.4% 3.9% 65.0% · 35.0%
FanDuel -196needs 66.2%+164needs 37.9% 4.1% 63.6% · 36.4%
Hard Rock Bet -210needs 67.7%+175needs 36.4% 4.1% 65.1% · 34.9%
Caesars -209needs 67.6%+174needs 36.5% 4.1% 65.0% · 35.0%
Fanatics -205needs 67.2%+170needs 37.0% 4.3% 64.5% · 35.5%
DraftKings -218needs 68.6%+180needs 35.7% 4.3% 65.7% · 34.3%
BetMGM -210needs 67.7%+170needs 37.0% 4.8% 64.7% · 35.3%
Bally Bet -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetRivers -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
SugarHouse -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetR Sportsbook -208needs 67.5%+165needs 37.7% 5.3% 64.2% · 35.8%
Tipico -200needs 66.7%+155needs 39.2% 5.9% 63.0% · 37.0%

Break-even is the win rate a price needs to profit over time. Hold is how much the two sides' break-evens add up to over 100%: the lower, the fairer the book. Best prices are highlighted.

Your Number

Drag to the margin and total you expect. The X-Ray lines your number up against every book and shows where it has the most room. Your number, not a KarmaEdge projection.

3pts

Move the slider.

    44.5pts

    Move the slider.

      Room is how many points your number clears each book's line by. "Needs" is the break-even win rate of that book's price. Research, not advice.

      Form

      Scoring margin game by game; each dot is coloured by whether the team covered nflverse's closing spread. Logs below.

      Cowboys2-4 · ATS 2-3-1 · O/U 4-2
      +17−17 Wk 1 @ NYG: 20-28 · Miss NYG Wk 2 vs WAS: 37-20 · Cover WAS Wk 3 vs BAL: 31-34 · Push BAL Wk 4 @ HOU: 34-30 · Cover HOU Wk 5 vs TB: 16-24 · Miss TB Wk 6 @ GB: 13-23 · Miss GB
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 @ GB L 13-23 -1.5 Miss U 53.5
      5 vs TB L 16-24 -9.5 Miss U 49.5
      4 @ HOU W 34-30 +3 Cover O 48.5
      3 vs BAL L 31-34 +3 Push O 53.5
      2 vs WAS W 37-20 -3.5 Cover O 51.5
      1 @ NYG L 20-28 -3 Miss O 47.5
      Eagles2-4 · ATS 1-5 · O/U 3-3
      +20−20 Wk 1 vs WAS: 24-22 · Miss WAS Wk 2 @ TEN: 24-20 · Miss TEN Wk 3 @ CHI: 7-27 · Miss CHI Wk 4 vs LAR: 20-24 · Miss LAR Wk 5 @ JAX: 17-19 · Cover JAX Wk 6 vs CAR: 14-25 · Miss CAR
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 vs CAR L 14-25 +3 Miss U 39.5
      5 @ JAX L 17-19 +7.5 Cover U 41.5
      4 vs LAR L 20-24 +3.5 Miss O 42.5
      3 @ CHI L 7-27 -3.5 Miss U 42.5
      2 @ TEN W 24-20 -7 Miss O 39.5
      1 vs WAS W 24-22 -6 Miss O 43.5

      Head to head

      The last 8 meetings in the nflverse schedule (since 1999), newest first. Bars show the winning margin toward the winner's side.

      3Cowboys wins
      5Eagles wins
      Cowboys ATS4-4
      Over / under4-4
      Since20228 meetings
      1. 2025Week 12 Cowboys 24vsEagles 21 Cowboys +3CoverTotal 47.5Under
      2. 2025Week 1 Cowboys 20@Eagles 24 Cowboys +8.5CoverTotal 47.5Under
      3. 2024Week 17 Cowboys 7@Eagles 41 Cowboys +7.5MissTotal 37.5Over
      4. 2024Week 10 Cowboys 6vsEagles 34 Cowboys +7.5MissTotal 44.5Under
      5. 2023Week 14 Cowboys 33vsEagles 13 Cowboys -3.5CoverTotal 52.5Under
      6. 2023Week 9 Cowboys 23@Eagles 28 Cowboys +3.5MissTotal 46.5Over
      7. 2022Week 16 Cowboys 40vsEagles 34 Cowboys -4CoverTotal 48Over
      8. 2022Week 6 Cowboys 17@Eagles 26 Cowboys +6.5MissTotal 42.5Over

      Lineups

      Each offense against the other defense from the depth charts, and the official injury reports when they are out for this week.

      Eagles defense · Base 3-4

      Cowboys offense · 11 personnel

      Cowboys defense · Base 3-4

      Eagles offense · 11 personnel

      Depth charts as of Oct 22, 2026.

      This week's official injury reports are not out yet.

      Moves & props

      DraftKings lines from the open (or the first line KarmaEdge tracked) to now, and this game's player prop lines.

      Moneyline · Cowboys 136.0-218.0 +136 → -218
      Moneyline · Eagles -162.0180.0 -162 → +180
      Spread · Cowboys 3.0-4.5 -7.5
      Spread · Eagles -3.04.5 +7.5
      Total · Over 48.544.5 -4
      Total · Under 48.544.5 -4
      • Tanner McKeeQB · PHI · Passing Yards 212.5 O -105 ESPN BET
        U -115 BetMGM
      • Dak PrescottQB · DAL · Passing Yards 265.5 O -114 Caesars
        U -114 Caesars
      • Dak PrescottQB · DAL · Rushing Yards 9.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -109 DraftKings
      • Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL · Rushing Yards 65.5 O -107 Caesars
        U -110 Fanatics
      • Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI · Rushing Yards 75.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -105 Fanatics
      • Tanner McKeeQB · PHI · Rushing Yards 6.5 O -110 ESPN BET
        U -114 FanDuel
      • Jake FergusonTE · DAL · Receiving Yards 19.5 O +105 ESPN BET
        U -114 FanDuel
      • Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL · Receiving Yards 12.5 O -110 ESPN BET
        U -111 BetMGM

      All 30 prop lines for this game →

      KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. Lines move; each shows when it was read. Market-implied chances are the sportsbooks' no-vig prices, not a KarmaEdge projection. Results and closing lines are from the nflverse schedule. Research, not guarantees. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.