Matchup X-Ray · Week 7 Watch the 3D replayGame page →
AwayLos Angeles RamsQB Matthew Stafford
vs 64% 36% Market-implied win chance · no-vig, 15 books Allegiant Stadium · Dome
HomeLas Vegas RaidersQB Kirk Cousins

Los Angeles Rams vs Las Vegas Raiders Matchup X-Ray

Spread
Rams -3.5
Total
48.5
Rams ML
-189
Raiders ML
+180
Books
15
  • Odds15 sportsbooks · Thu, Oct 22 · 7:01 PM ET
  • KarmaEdge AIPublished · Premium
  • Results & closing linesnflverse · through Week 6
  • Line movementDraftKings, open to now
  • Play-by-playnflverse · pass zones, run lanes, drives
  • Injury reportWeek 7 official reports

On the field

Where the ball goes, from every charted 2026 play (nflverse play-by-play): each offense's passes by zone and runs by lane, over what the other defense allows there. Ranks: 1 = the stingiest defense in that zone. Directions are the offense's left and right.

3D replay · last game
—

Every snap is a real play from nflverse play-by-play: the spot, down and distance, pass depth, direction and air yards, run lane, yards gained and result, with nflverse's own play description. The 22 players and their paths are illustrative: public data has no player tracking.

Passing249 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 8% 8.3 Y/A · 37% cmp Raiders allow 14.7 · #26 3% 6.3 Y/A · 29% cmp Raiders allow 12.8 · #11 11% 12.7 Y/A · 41% cmp · 1 TD Raiders allow 11.5 · #18 26% 7.1 Y/A · 82% cmp · 5 TD Raiders allow 5.6 · #15 16% 8.3 Y/A · 76% cmp · 3 TD Raiders allow 6.5 · #9 36% 5.2 Y/A · 69% cmp · 3 TD Raiders allow 6.9 · #31 QB

Rams throw short right most (36%, 5.2 Y/A). The Raiders are soft short right: 6.9 Y/A allowed, #31 of 32.

Running143 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 5.0 10% L End 6.2 #22 7.0 6% L Tackle 4.1 #11 2.8 11% L Guard 3.7 #14 5.2 42% Middle 3.8 #20 4.3 13% R Guard 7.1 #32 2.4 7% R Tackle 7.5 #31 5.7 10% R End 9.5 #32 RB RAIDERS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (42%, 5.2 yards a carry); the Raiders allow 3.8 there (#20 of 32).

Passing218 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 9% 14.4 Y/A · 53% cmp · 2 TD Rams allow 7.5 · #5 5% 12.1 Y/A · 40% cmp · 1 TD Rams allow 9.6 · #5 4% 2.5 Y/A · 12% cmp · 1 TD Rams allow 2.0 · #1 31% 6.0 Y/A · 68% cmp · 4 TD Rams allow 5.5 · #14 24% 7.1 Y/A · 65% cmp · 2 TD Rams allow 6.5 · #10 28% 7.2 Y/A · 75% cmp · 4 TD Rams allow 5.5 · #19 QB

Raiders throw short left most (31%, 6.0 Y/A).

Running149 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 2.2 9% L End 6.2 #21 3.1 11% L Tackle 4.2 #12 4.1 9% L Guard 4.8 #26 3.5 38% Middle 3.5 #9 3.8 14% R Guard 5.9 #31 2.5 7% R Tackle 4.4 #22 2.7 11% R End 3.3 #3 RB RAMS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (38%, 3.5 yards a carry); the Rams allow 3.5 there (#9 of 32).

Rams drives, last gamevs ARI · Oct 18 · 2 TD, 1 FG, 3 punts, 3 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Punt · 3 pl Field goal · 5 pl Punt · 3 pl Touchdown · 12 pl Punt · 3 pl End of half · 2 pl Turnover on downs · 9 pl Turnover · 4 pl Turnover on downs · 7 pl Touchdown · 8 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 33-yard line.

Raiders drives, last gamevs BUF · Oct 18 · 3 TD, 3 FG, 3 punts, 1 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Touchdown · 9 pl Punt · 3 pl Field goal · 9 pl Field goal · 7 pl Punt · 3 pl Turnover · 2 pl Field goal · 14 pl Touchdown · 9 pl Punt · 3 pl Touchdown · 2 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 27-yard line.

Tale of the tape

2026 season through each team's last game. The radar scales each team from the league's worst (centre) to its best (edge); ranks are out of every team that has played.

OffenseDefenseMarginWin %ATS %Last 5
  • Rams
  • Raiders
League rankRamsRaiders
Offense #20#6
Defense #17#26
Margin #17#16
Win % #19#17
ATS % #24#1
Last 5 #17#17
RamsRaiders
2-4 Record 3-3
2-4 Against the spread 5-1
3-3 Over / under 4-2
22.5 Points per game 27.0
23.0 Points allowed 27.0
-0.5 Average margin 0.0
1-3 Home record 1-2
1-1 Road record 2-1
2-3 ATS as favorite 1-0
0-1 ATS as underdog 4-1
7 Rest days 7
WLWLLLast 5WWLLL
Sean McVayHead coachKlint Kubliak
KarmaEdge AI
NFL
Los Angeles RamsLAR · Away
—
Las Vegas RaidersLV · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access
NFL
Los Angeles RamsLAR · Away
—
Las Vegas RaidersLV · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access

One featured matchup is free each slate; Premium unlocks every game. See Premium

  • RoofDome
  • SurfaceGrass
  • Rest edgeEven (7 days)

Price Lab

Every sportsbook's price, the win rate each needs to break even, the book's hold (its built-in margin) and the no-vig split. Lowest hold first. Lines as of Thu, Oct 22 · 7:01 PM ET.

Spread ladderRaiders line at each book · bigger dot, more books
Total ladderTotal at each book · bigger dot, more books
Best Rams-3.5 -110BetMGM
Best Raiders+4.5 -115Tipico
Lowest hold4.3%BetMGM
Median hold4.7%14 books
BookRamsRaidersHoldNo-vig split
BetMGM Lowest hold -3.5 -110needs 52.4%+3.5 -108needs 51.9% 4.3% 50.2% · 49.8%
Caesars -3.5 -115needs 53.5%+3.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
ESPN BET -3.5 -115needs 53.5%+3.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
Fanatics -3.5 -115needs 53.5%+3.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
Hard Rock Bet -3.5 -115needs 53.5%+3.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
theScore Bet -3.5 -115needs 53.5%+3.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
FanDuel -3.5 -114needs 53.3%+3.5 -106needs 51.5% 4.7% 50.9% · 49.1%
Bally Bet -4 -110needs 52.4%+4 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Circa -3.5 -110needs 52.4%+3.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
DraftKings -3.5 -110needs 52.4%+3.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
SugarHouse -4 -110needs 52.4%+4 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
BetRivers -3.5 -118needs 54.1%+3.5 -104needs 51.0% 5.1% 51.5% · 48.5%
PointsBet -3.5 -111needs 52.6%+3.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Tipico -4.5 -111needs 52.6%+4.5 -115needs 53.5% 6.1% 49.6% · 50.4%
Best Over47.5 -120ESPN BET
Best Under48.5 -110Circa
Lowest hold4.5%ESPN BET
Median hold5.0%13 books
BookOverUnderHoldNo-vig split
ESPN BET Lowest hold 47.5 -120needs 54.5%47.5 +100needs 50.0% 4.5% 52.2% · 47.8%
Circa 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
DraftKings 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Fanatics 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Hard Rock Bet 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Caesars 48.5 -106needs 51.5%48.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.9% 49.0% · 51.0%
Bally Bet 48.5 -109needs 52.2%48.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
BetRivers 48.5 -109needs 52.2%48.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
SugarHouse 48.5 -109needs 52.2%48.5 -112needs 52.8% 5.0% 49.7% · 50.3%
FanDuel 48.5 -102needs 50.5%48.5 -120needs 54.5% 5.0% 48.1% · 51.9%
PointsBet 48.5 -111needs 52.6%48.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Tipico 48.5 -115needs 53.5%48.5 -111needs 52.6% 6.1% 50.4% · 49.6%
BetMGM 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -120needs 54.5% 6.9% 49.0% · 51.0%
Best Rams-189PointsBet
Best Raiders+180Bally Bet
Lowest hold3.0%Circa
Median hold4.2%15 books
BookRamsRaidersHoldNo-vig split
Circa Lowest hold -200needs 66.7%+175needs 36.4% 3.0% 64.7% · 35.3%
ESPN BET -200needs 66.7%+170needs 37.0% 3.7% 64.3% · 35.7%
theScore Bet -200needs 66.7%+170needs 37.0% 3.7% 64.3% · 35.7%
PointsBet -189needs 65.4%+160needs 38.5% 3.9% 63.0% · 37.0%
BetMGM -190needs 65.5%+160needs 38.5% 4.0% 63.0% · 37.0%
FanDuel -200needs 66.7%+168needs 37.3% 4.0% 64.1% · 35.9%
Caesars -197needs 66.3%+165needs 37.7% 4.1% 63.7% · 36.3%
DraftKings -192needs 65.8%+160needs 38.5% 4.2% 63.1% · 36.9%
Hard Rock Bet -200needs 66.7%+165needs 37.7% 4.4% 63.9% · 36.1%
Fanatics -195needs 66.1%+160needs 38.5% 4.6% 63.2% · 36.8%
Bally Bet -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetRivers -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
SugarHouse -225needs 69.2%+180needs 35.7% 4.9% 66.0% · 34.0%
BetR Sportsbook -200needs 66.7%+160needs 38.5% 5.1% 63.4% · 36.6%
Tipico -200needs 66.7%+155needs 39.2% 5.9% 63.0% · 37.0%

Break-even is the win rate a price needs to profit over time. Hold is how much the two sides' break-evens add up to over 100%: the lower, the fairer the book. Best prices are highlighted.

Your Number

Drag to the margin and total you expect. The X-Ray lines your number up against every book and shows where it has the most room. Your number, not a KarmaEdge projection.

3pts

Move the slider.

    48.5pts

    Move the slider.

      Room is how many points your number clears each book's line by. "Needs" is the break-even win rate of that book's price. Research, not advice.

      Form

      Scoring margin game by game; each dot is coloured by whether the team covered nflverse's closing spread. Logs below.

      Rams2-4 · ATS 2-4 · O/U 3-3
      +22−22 Wk 1 vs SF: 7-27 · Miss SF Wk 2 vs NYG: 28-6 · Cover NYG Wk 3 @ DEN: 26-30 · Miss DEN Wk 4 @ PHI: 24-20 · Cover PHI Wk 5 vs BUF: 34-37 · Miss BUF Wk 6 vs ARI: 16-18 · Miss ARI
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 vs ARI L 16-18 -12.5 Miss U 51.5
      5 vs BUF L 34-37 -3.5 Miss O 55.5
      4 @ PHI W 24-20 -3.5 Cover O 42.5
      3 @ DEN L 26-30 +1.5 Miss O 43.5
      2 vs NYG W 28-6 -6.5 Cover U 47.5
      1 vs SF L 7-27 -3.5 Miss U 47.5
      Raiders3-3 · ATS 5-1 · O/U 4-2
      +28−28 Wk 1 vs MIA: 27-13 · Cover MIA Wk 2 @ LAC: 26-14 · Cover LAC Wk 3 @ NO: 35-27 · Cover NO Wk 4 vs KC: 27-30 · Cover KC Wk 5 @ NE: 17-45 · Miss NE Wk 6 vs BUF: 30-33 · Cover BUF
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 vs BUF L 30-33 +5.5 Cover O 53.5
      5 @ NE L 17-45 +3.5 Miss O 45.5
      4 vs KC L 27-30 +4.5 Cover O 47.5
      3 @ NO W 35-27 +3.5 Cover O 43.5
      2 @ LAC W 26-14 +6.5 Cover U 43.5
      1 vs MIA W 27-13 -3 Cover U 40.5

      Head to head

      The last 7 meetings in the nflverse schedule (since 1999), newest first. Bars show the winning margin toward the winner's side.

      6Rams wins
      1Raiders wins
      Rams ATS6-1
      Over / under1-6
      Since20027 meetings
      1. 2024Week 7 Rams 20vsRaiders 15 Rams -7MissTotal 43Under
      2. 2022Week 14 Rams 17vsRaiders 16 Rams +6.5CoverTotal 42.5Under
      3. 2018Week 1 Rams 33@Raiders 13 Rams -6CoverTotal 47.5Under
      4. 2014Week 13 Rams 52vsRaiders 0 Rams -6.5CoverTotal 43Over
      5. 2010Week 2 Rams 14@Raiders 16 Rams +3CoverTotal 37.5Under
      6. 2006Week 15 Rams 20@Raiders 0 Rams +3CoverTotal 40Under
      7. 2002Week 6 Rams 28vsRaiders 13 Rams +7CoverTotal 49Under

      Lineups

      Each offense against the other defense from the depth charts, and the official injury reports when they are out for this week.

      Raiders defense · Base 3-4

      Rams offense · 11 personnel

      Rams defense · Base 3-4

      Raiders offense · 11 personnel

      Depth charts as of Oct 22, 2026.

      Los Angeles Rams

      No player with a game status.

      Las Vegas Raiders

      No player with a game status.

      Moves & props

      DraftKings lines from the open (or the first line KarmaEdge tracked) to now, and this game's player prop lines.

      Moneyline · Rams -425.0-192.0 +233
      Moneyline · Raiders 330.0160.0 -170
      Spread · Rams -8.5-3.5 +5
      Spread · Raiders 8.53.5 -5
      Total · Over 46.548.5 +2
      Total · Under 46.548.5 +2
      • Kirk CousinsQB · LV · Passing Yards 236.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -110 ESPN BET
      • Ashton JeantyRB · LV · Rushing Yards 49.5 O -120 ESPN BET
        U -110 ESPN BET
      • Kirk CousinsQB · LV · Rushing Yards 1.5 O -115 ESPN BET
        U -109 DraftKings
      • Michael MayerTE · LV · Receiving Yards 30.5 O -110 Fanatics
        U -114 FanDuel
      • Ashton JeantyRB · LV · Receiving Yards 25.5 O -114 FanDuel
        U -110 Fanatics
      • Brock BowersTE · LV · Receiving Yards 70.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -110 ESPN BET
      • Tre TuckerWR · LV · Receiving Yards 40.5 O -105 Fanatics
        U -113 Caesars
      • Jalen NailorWR · LV · Receiving Yards 14.5

      All 15 prop lines for this game →

      KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. Lines move; each shows when it was read. Market-implied chances are the sportsbooks' no-vig prices, not a KarmaEdge projection. Results and closing lines are from the nflverse schedule. Research, not guarantees. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.