Matchup X-Ray · Week 7 · Division game Watch the 3D replayGame page →
AwayCincinnati BengalsQB Joe Burrow
vs 48% 52% Market-implied win chance · no-vig, 15 books M&T Bank Stadium · Outdoors
HomeBaltimore RavensQB Tyler Huntley

Cincinnati Bengals vs Baltimore Ravens Matchup X-Ray

Spread
Ravens -1.5
Total
48.5
Bengals ML
+110
Ravens ML
-117
Books
15
  • Odds15 sportsbooks · Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET
  • KarmaEdge AIPublished · Premium
  • Results & closing linesnflverse · through Week 6
  • Line movementDraftKings, open to now
  • Play-by-playnflverse · pass zones, run lanes, drives
  • Injury reportWeek 7 official reports

On the field

Where the ball goes, from every charted 2026 play (nflverse play-by-play): each offense's passes by zone and runs by lane, over what the other defense allows there. Ranks: 1 = the stingiest defense in that zone. Directions are the offense's left and right.

3D replay · last game
—

Every snap is a real play from nflverse play-by-play: the spot, down and distance, pass depth, direction and air yards, run lane, yards gained and result, with nflverse's own play description. The 22 players and their paths are illustrative: public data has no player tracking.

Passing189 charted throws in 5 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 3% 11.8 Y/A · 60% cmp Ravens allow 11.9 · #19 3% 17.6 Y/A · 60% cmp · 2 TD Ravens allow 14.2 · #15 9% 14.1 Y/A · 59% cmp · 3 TD Ravens allow 16.2 · #27 29% 4.9 Y/A · 73% cmp · 2 TD Ravens allow 5.3 · #10 21% 7.9 Y/A · 72% cmp · 2 TD Ravens allow 6.8 · #12 36% 5.8 Y/A · 75% cmp · 3 TD Ravens allow 5.3 · #14 QB

Bengals throw short right most (36%, 5.8 Y/A). The Ravens are soft deep right: 16.2 Y/A allowed, #27 of 31.

Running110 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 4.7 8% L End 3.7 #7 3.0 10% L Tackle 5.5 #23 3.7 17% L Guard 4.1 #21 4.0 39% Middle 3.2 #6 4.1 16% R Guard 3.3 #12 0.8 4% R Tackle 2.9 #10 3.8 6% R End 3.6 #4 RB RAVENS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go middle (39%, 4.0 yards a carry); the Ravens allow 3.2 there (#6 of 32).

Passing166 charted throws in 6 games
LINE OF SCRIMMAGE DEEP · 20+ AIR YDSSHORT 10% 15.9 Y/A · 44% cmp Bengals allow 8.8 · #11 4% 7.0 Y/A · 29% cmp · 1 TD Bengals allow 17.4 · #18 4% 15.4 Y/A · 57% cmp Bengals allow 2.8 · #2 24% 7.7 Y/A · 85% cmp · 2 TD Bengals allow 7.2 · #30 25% 8.8 Y/A · 78% cmp · 6 TD Bengals allow 9.0 · #30 34% 5.8 Y/A · 73% cmp · 1 TD Bengals allow 6.9 · #32 QB

Ravens throw short right most (34%, 5.8 Y/A). The Bengals are soft short right: 6.9 Y/A allowed, #32 of 32.

Running178 charted carries
YARDS PER CARRY → 5.4 16% L End 6.2 #23 5.8 14% L Tackle 5.6 #25 2.7 12% L Guard 6.4 #31 5.5 16% Middle 4.9 #31 4.9 12% R Guard 2.5 #3 4.6 10% R Tackle 5.0 #26 6.2 21% R End 6.7 #26 RB BENGALS ALLOW · RANK

Most carries go right end (21%, 6.2 yards a carry); the Bengals allow 6.7 there (#26 of 32).

Bengals drives, last gamevs MIA · Oct 11 · 4 TD, 1 FG, 3 punts, 1 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Touchdown · 3 pl Punt · 6 pl Touchdown · 13 pl Turnover · 6 pl Touchdown · 9 pl Punt · 5 pl Touchdown · 7 pl Punt · 9 pl Field goal · 3 pl End of half · 2 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 44-yard line.

Ravens drives, last gamevs CLE · Oct 18 · 1 TD, 1 FG, 7 punts, 1 turnovers
10 20 30 40 50 40 30 20 10 Touchdown · 11 pl Field goal · 4 pl Punt · 5 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 9 pl Punt · 6 pl Punt · 6 pl Missed FG · 6 pl Turnover · 1 pl Punt · 3 pl Punt · 3 pl
  • Touchdown
  • Field goal
  • Punt / half
  • Turnover
  • Missed FG

Own goal line on the left; each line is a drive from where it started to where the ball ended. Average start: own 27-yard line.

Tale of the tape

2026 season through each team's last game. The radar scales each team from the league's worst (centre) to its best (edge); ranks are out of every team that has played.

OffenseDefenseMarginWin %ATS %Last 5
  • Bengals
  • Ravens
League rankBengalsRavens
Offense #9#7
Defense #14#15
Margin #10#9
Win % #13#5
ATS % #14#21
Last 5 #9#9
BengalsRavens
3-2 Record 4-2
2-2-1 Against the spread 2-3-1
3-2 Over / under 3-3
25.6 Points per game 26.0
21.8 Points allowed 22.0
3.8 Average margin 4.0
1-1 Home record 1-1
2-1 Road record 3-1
1-2-1 ATS as favorite 1-3-1
1-0 ATS as underdog 1-0
14 Rest days 7
WWLLWLast 5LWWWL
Zac TaylorHead coachJesse Minter
KarmaEdge AI
NFL
Cincinnati BengalsCIN · Away
—
Baltimore RavensBAL · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access
NFL
Cincinnati BengalsCIN · Away
—
Baltimore RavensBAL · Home
—
Full matchup research

Upgrade to view available model projections and explanations for this game.

Unlock full access

One featured matchup is free each slate; Premium unlocks every game. See Premium

  • RoofOutdoors
  • SurfaceGrass
  • Rest edgeBengals +7 days

Price Lab

Every sportsbook's price, the win rate each needs to break even, the book's hold (its built-in margin) and the no-vig split. Lowest hold first. Lines as of Thu, Oct 22 · 7:00 PM ET.

Spread ladderRavens line at each book · bigger dot, more books
Total ladderTotal at each book · bigger dot, more books
Best Bengals+1.5 -108BetMGM
Best Ravens-1 -109Bally Bet
Lowest hold4.3%BetMGM
Median hold4.8%14 books
BookBengalsRavensHoldNo-vig split
BetMGM Lowest hold +1.5 -108needs 51.9%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.3% 49.8% · 50.2%
Caesars +1.5 -115needs 53.5%-1.5 -104needs 51.0% 4.5% 51.2% · 48.8%
DraftKings +1.5 -115needs 53.5%-1.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
Circa +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
ESPN BET +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
FanDuel +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Fanatics +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Hard Rock Bet +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
theScore Bet +1.5 -110needs 52.4%-1.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet +1 -112needs 52.8%-1 -109needs 52.2% 5.0% 50.3% · 49.7%
SugarHouse +1 -112needs 52.8%-1 -109needs 52.2% 5.0% 50.3% · 49.7%
BetRivers +1.5 -117needs 53.9%-1.5 -105needs 51.2% 5.1% 51.3% · 48.7%
PointsBet +1.5 -111needs 52.6%-1.5 -111needs 52.6% 5.2% 50.0% · 50.0%
Tipico +1.5 -115needs 53.5%-1.5 -111needs 52.6% 6.1% 50.4% · 49.6%
Best Over48.5 -108Bally Bet
Best Under49.5 -115ESPN BET
Lowest hold4.7%DraftKings
Median hold4.9%10 books
BookOverUnderHoldNo-vig split
DraftKings Lowest hold 48.5 -115needs 53.5%48.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
ESPN BET 49.5 -105needs 51.2%49.5 -115needs 53.5% 4.7% 48.9% · 51.1%
FanDuel 48.5 -115needs 53.5%48.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
Fanatics 48.5 -115needs 53.5%48.5 -105needs 51.2% 4.7% 51.1% · 48.9%
Hard Rock Bet 48.5 -110needs 52.4%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 4.8% 50.0% · 50.0%
Bally Bet 48.5 -108needs 51.9%48.5 -113needs 53.1% 5.0% 49.5% · 50.5%
BetRivers 48.5 -108needs 51.9%48.5 -113needs 53.1% 5.0% 49.5% · 50.5%
SugarHouse 48.5 -108needs 51.9%48.5 -113needs 53.1% 5.0% 49.5% · 50.5%
Tipico 48.5 -111needs 52.6%48.5 -115needs 53.5% 6.1% 49.6% · 50.4%
BetMGM 48.5 -120needs 54.5%48.5 -110needs 52.4% 6.9% 51.0% · 49.0%
Best Bengals+110ESPN BET
Best Ravens-117Caesars
Lowest hold4.1%FanDuel
Median hold4.5%15 books
BookBengalsRavensHoldNo-vig split
FanDuel Lowest hold +102needs 49.5%-120needs 54.5% 4.1% 47.6% · 52.4%
ESPN BET +110needs 47.6%-130needs 56.5% 4.1% 45.7% · 54.3%
theScore Bet +110needs 47.6%-130needs 56.5% 4.1% 45.7% · 54.3%
Fanatics +105needs 48.8%-125needs 55.6% 4.3% 46.8% · 53.2%
PointsBet +105needs 48.8%-125needs 55.6% 4.3% 46.8% · 53.2%
Caesars -102needs 50.5%-117needs 53.9% 4.4% 48.4% · 51.6%
BetMGM +100needs 50.0%-120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
Circa +100needs 50.0%-120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
Hard Rock Bet +100needs 50.0%-120needs 54.5% 4.5% 47.8% · 52.2%
DraftKings -102needs 50.5%-118needs 54.1% 4.6% 48.3% · 51.7%
Bally Bet -104needs 51.0%-118needs 54.1% 5.1% 48.5% · 51.5%
BetRivers -104needs 51.0%-118needs 54.1% 5.1% 48.5% · 51.5%
SugarHouse -104needs 51.0%-118needs 54.1% 5.1% 48.5% · 51.5%
BetR Sportsbook -101needs 50.2%-122needs 55.0% 5.2% 47.8% · 52.2%
Tipico -103needs 50.7%-125needs 55.6% 6.3% 47.7% · 52.3%

Break-even is the win rate a price needs to profit over time. Hold is how much the two sides' break-evens add up to over 100%: the lower, the fairer the book. Best prices are highlighted.

Your Number

Drag to the margin and total you expect. The X-Ray lines your number up against every book and shows where it has the most room. Your number, not a KarmaEdge projection.

3pts

Move the slider.

    48.5pts

    Move the slider.

      Room is how many points your number clears each book's line by. "Needs" is the break-even win rate of that book's price. Research, not advice.

      Form

      Scoring margin game by game; each dot is coloured by whether the team covered nflverse's closing spread. Logs below.

      Bengals3-2 · ATS 2-2-1 · O/U 3-2
      +14−14 Wk 1 vs TB: 33-27 · Cover TB Wk 2 @ HOU: 20-6 · Cover HOU Wk 3 @ PIT: 27-30 · Miss PIT Wk 4 vs JAX: 17-22 · Miss JAX Wk 5 @ MIA: 31-24 · Push MIA
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      5 @ MIA W 31-24 -7 Push O 44.5
      4 vs JAX L 17-22 -2.5 Miss U 51.5
      3 @ PIT L 27-30 -3.5 Miss O 42.5
      2 @ HOU W 20-6 +3 Cover U 45.5
      1 vs TB W 33-27 -3.5 Cover O 50.5
      Ravens4-2 · ATS 2-3-1 · O/U 3-3
      +18−18 Wk 1 @ IND: 41-23 · Cover IND Wk 2 vs NO: 17-24 · Miss NO Wk 3 @ DAL: 34-31 · Push DAL Wk 4 vs TEN: 24-18 · Miss TEN Wk 5 @ ATL: 30-23 · Cover ATL Wk 6 @ CLE: 10-13 · Miss CLE
      • Cover
      • Miss
      • Push
      WkOppScoreLineATSTotal
      6 @ CLE L 10-13 -3 Miss U 39.5
      5 @ ATL W 30-23 +3.5 Cover O 44.5
      4 vs TEN W 24-18 -11.5 Miss U 42.5
      3 @ DAL W 34-31 -3 Push O 53.5
      2 vs NO L 17-24 -8.5 Miss U 45.5
      1 @ IND W 41-23 -3 Cover O 48.5

      Head to head

      The last 8 meetings in the nflverse schedule (since 1999), newest first. Bars show the winning margin toward the winner's side.

      3Bengals wins
      5Ravens wins
      Bengals ATS2-5-1
      Over / under6-2
      Since20228 meetings
      1. 2025Week 15 Bengals 0vsRavens 24 Bengals +2.5MissTotal 51.5Under
      2. 2025Week 13 Bengals 32@Ravens 14 Bengals +7CoverTotal 52.5Under
      3. 2024Week 10 Bengals 34@Ravens 35 Bengals +6CoverTotal 53Over
      4. 2024Week 5 Bengals 38vsRavens 41 Bengals +2.5MissTotal 48.5Over
      5. 2023Week 11 Bengals 20@Ravens 34 Bengals +4MissTotal 46.5Over
      6. 2023Week 2 Bengals 24vsRavens 27 Bengals -3.5MissTotal 45.5Over
      7. 2022WC Bengals 24vsRavens 17 Bengals -7.5MissTotal 40Over
      8. 2022Week 18 Bengals 27vsRavens 16 Bengals -11PushTotal 39Over

      Lineups

      Each offense against the other defense from the depth charts, and the official injury reports when they are out for this week.

      Ravens defense · Base 3-4

      Bengals offense · 11 personnel

      Bengals defense · Base 4-3

      Ravens offense · 11 personnel

      Depth charts as of Oct 22, 2026.

      Cincinnati Bengals

      No player with a game status.

      Baltimore Ravens

      No player with a game status.

      Moves & props

      DraftKings lines from the open (or the first line KarmaEdge tracked) to now, and this game's player prop lines.

      Moneyline · Bengals 160.0-102.0 +160 → -102
      Moneyline · Ravens -192.0-118.0 +74
      Spread · Bengals 3.51.5 -2
      Spread · Ravens -3.5-1.5 +2
      Total · Over 52.548.5 -4
      Total · Under 52.548.5 -4
      • Joe BurrowQB · CIN · Passing Yards 260.5 O -112 DraftKings
        U -112 DraftKings
      • Lamar JacksonQB · BAL · Passing Yards 234.5
      • Chase BrownRB · CIN · Rushing Yards 47.5 O -105 Caesars
        U -110 DraftKings
      • Derrick HenryRB · BAL · Rushing Yards 85.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -110 Fanatics
      • Joe BurrowQB · CIN · Rushing Yards 6.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -110 DraftKings
      • Samaje PerineRB · CIN · Rushing Yards 20.5 O -107 Caesars
        U -110 ESPN BET
      • Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN · Receiving Yards 80.5 O -110 Fanatics
        U -113 Caesars
      • Tee HigginsWR · CIN · Receiving Yards 65.5 O -113 Caesars
        U -110 Fanatics

      All 30 prop lines for this game →

      KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. Lines move; each shows when it was read. Market-implied chances are the sportsbooks' no-vig prices, not a KarmaEdge projection. Results and closing lines are from the nflverse schedule. Research, not guarantees. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.