NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

C.J. Stroud QB

HOU vs JAX ·

256.5 Pass Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
280.4
Graph avg
246.4
Graph median
247.0167–353
Over the close
70%7/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds280.4â–²+61.5
Att37.0â–²+5.6
Cmp%64.3%â–²+1.8
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-0.8
Rush Yds14.2â–²+0.4
Snaps66.8â–²+3.6
Snap %100.0%â–²+7.7
Over 256.5 in 2 straight
C.J. Stroud passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 256.5.
256.5
  1. 2025
    187
  2. 244
  3. 169
  4. 250
  5. 212
  6. 2026
    274
  7. 353
  8. 167
  9. 347
  10. 261
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 256.5

  • Home 53% 10/19 · avg 248.7
  • Away 14% 3/21 · avg 211.1
  • vs JAX 33% 1/3 · avg 263.7

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 236.5 60% 6/10
  • O 246.5 50% 5/10
  • O 256.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 266.5 30% 3/10
  • O 276.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds244.2#11
  • Yds/Att6.9#20
  • Cmp%64.6%#12
  • Pass TD0.8#31
  • Pass Att35.6#4

QBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main QB who faced JAX this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+63.6
Avg diff %+35%
Beat their average80% (4/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Jalen Hurts220178.2+23%
Oct 04 Joe Burrow428233.2+83%
Sep 27 Drake Maye199257.2-23%
Sep 20 Bo Nix288152.2+89%
Sep 13 Deshaun Watson205201.2+2%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds3%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.5 yds22%8.2 yds35%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 256.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN261Over239.566 (100%)
2026-10-044vs DAL347Over244.555 (100%)
2026-09-273@ IND167Under239.554 (100%)
2026-09-202vs CIN353Over220.580 (100%)
2026-09-131vs BUF274Over223.579 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE212Under210.575 (100%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT250Under252.568 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs IND169Under209.544 (65%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC244Under225.565 (100%)
2025-12-2116vs LV187Under160.565 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 256.5Underdog 256.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 18m ago.