NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Josh Allen QB

BUF vs LV ·

33.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 50%5/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
47.8
Graph avg
38.2
Graph median
33.54–78
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds249.8â–²+15.1
Att27.6â–¼-2.1
Cmp%65.9%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.4â–¼-0.2
INT0.8â–²+0.1
Rush Yds47.8â–²+10.1
Snaps64.2â–¼-1.0
Snap %100.0%â–²+1.9
Josh Allen rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 33.5.
33.5
  1. 2025
    25
  2. 45
  3. 53
  4. 19
  5. 40
  6. 78
  7. 27
  8. 2026
    69
  9. 22
  10. 4
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 33.5

  • Home 43% 9/21 · avg 32.8
  • Away 52% 11/21 · avg 41.1
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 23.5 70% 7/10
  • O 28.5 50% 5/10
  • O 33.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 38.5 50% 5/10
  • O 43.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs LV

What LV allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds222.6#19
  • Yds/Att7.1#14
  • Cmp%67.0%#4
  • Pass TD1.5#17
  • Pass Att31.2#24

QBs vs LV · 2026

Each main QB who faced LV this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-5.3
Avg diff %+17%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Drake Maye2534.0-26%
Oct 04 Patrick Mahomes013.7-100%
Sep 27 Tyler Shough369.0+300%
Sep 20 Justin Herbert235.0-94%
Sep 13 Malik Willis3936.8+6%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.5 yds8%17.8 yds7%14.8 yds
Short28%7.7 yds13%8.9 yds38%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 33.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE4Under31.559 (100%)
2026-09-273vs LAC22Under33.566 (100%)
2026-09-172vs DET69Over31.574 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI27Under33.576 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN78Over25.564 (100%)
2025-11-1611vs TB40Over35.556 (100%)
2025-11-029vs KC19Under19.566 (100%)
2025-10-055vs NE53Over53.568 (100%)
2025-09-284vs NO45Over48.559 (100%)
2025-09-183vs MIA25Under23.560 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 33.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 14m ago.