NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

24.5 Rush Yds O -109U -115
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 70%7/10 Odds imply 49.4% Over
Season avg
28.4
Graph avg
36.8
Graph median
34.02–66
Over the close
60%6/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Over 24.5 in 2 straight
Justin Herbert rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 24.5.
24.5
  1. 2025
    60
  2. 31
  3. 62
  4. 19
  5. 8
  6. 66
  7. 37
  8. 2026
    29
  9. 2
  10. 54
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 24.5

  • Home 65% 13/20 · avg 30.8
  • Away 30% 6/20 · avg 19.4
  • vs KC 25% 1/4 · avg 11.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 14.5 80% 8/10
  • O 19.5 70% 7/10
  • O 24.5 Today 70% 7/10
  • O 29.5 60% 6/10
  • O 34.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+8.2
Avg diff %+56%
Beat their average67% (2/3)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Sep 27 Malik Willis5632.5+72%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones103.8+167%
Sep 14 Bo Nix27.0-71%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 24.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN54Over24.567 (100%)
2026-09-202vs LV2Under19.568 (100%)
2026-09-131vs ARI29Over21.555 (100%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU37Over38.563 (100%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI66Over29.574 (100%)
2025-11-3013vs LV8Under7.557 (85%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT19Under25.573 (100%)
2025-10-238vs MIN62Over55.573 (100%)
2025-10-197vs IND31Over5.576 (100%)
2025-10-055vs WAS60Over60.561 (91%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 24.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.