NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Braelon Allen RB

NYJ vs NE ·

65.5 Rush Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs NE 0%0/2 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
47.2
Graph avg
43.5
Graph median
43.532–55
2026 per game
Carries11.4â–²+6.9
Rush Yds47.2â–²+28.2
Rush TD0.4â–²+0.2
Targets2.2â–²+1.5
Rec1.4â–²+0.9
Rec Yds3.8â–¼-0.5
Snaps34.8â–²+20.3
Snap %60.6%â–²+37.4
Braelon Allen rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 65.5.
65.5
  1. 2024
    55
  2. 32
  3. ?

Splits all logged games · over 65.5

  • Home 8% 1/12 · avg 23.8
  • Away 0% 0/14 · avg 25.7
  • vs NE 0% 0/2 · avg 43.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 45.5 50% 1/2
  • O 55.5 0% 0/2
  • O 65.5 Today 0% 0/2
  • O 75.5 0% 0/2
  • O 85.5 0% 0/2

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs NE

What NE allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds68.8#31
  • Yds/Carry3.5#29
  • Rush TD0.4#27
  • Targets5.6#13
  • Rec Yds31.8#17

RBs vs NE · 2026

Each main RB who faced NE this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-36.0
Avg diff %-47%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Ashton Jeanty2766.0-59%
Oct 04 James Cook75114.2-34%
Sep 27 Bhayshul Tuten7369.0+6%
Sep 20 Jaylen Warren4391.8-53%
Sep 09 Emanuel Wilson360.0-95%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 7 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short43%1.3 yds0% 57%3.5 yds

Last 7 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 2 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 65.5CloseSnaps
2024-10-278@ NE32Under—19 (31%)
2024-09-193vs NE55Under—23 (32%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 59.5PrizePicks 66.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 11m ago.