NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Kayshon Boutte WR

HOU vs JAX ·

2.5 Receptions O +144U -185
Hit rate · Last 10 50%5/10 Odds imply 38.7% Over
Season avg
2.4
Graph avg
2.3
Graph median
2.51–4
Over the close
44%4/9
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-0.1
Rec2.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds30.6â–¼-9.3
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps40.8â–¼-2.9
Snap %61.6%â–¼-6.0
Over 2.5 in 2 straight
Kayshon Boutte receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 2.5.
2.5
  1. 2025
    2
  2. 4
  3. 3
  4. 1
  5. 1
  6. 2026
    1
  7. 3
  8. 2
  9. 3
  10. 3
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 2.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 2.9
  • Away 29% 5/17 · avg 2.2
  • vs JAX 0% 0/1 · avg 1.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 100% 10/10
  • O 1.5 70% 7/10
  • O 2.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 3.5 10% 1/10
  • O 4.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.1
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks53.0+67%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon52.5+100%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase36.0-50%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins114.0+175%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins63.0+100%
Sep 27 DeMario Douglas13.0-67%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant03.0-100%
Sep 20 Jaylen Waddle82.8+186%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston23.5-43%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion43.5+14%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%14.0 yds2%0.0 yds19%9.5 yds
Short29%7.0 yds19%7.5 yds17%5.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 2.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN3Over2.539 (59%)
2026-10-044vs DAL3Over1.534 (62%)
2026-09-273@ IND2Under2.537 (69%)
2026-09-202vs CIN3Over2.558 (72%)
2026-09-131vs BUF1Under—36 (46%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA1Under2.552 (73%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN1Under2.540 (62%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU3Over2.554 (83%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC4Over4.534 (53%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA2Under2.534 (58%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.