NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs KC ·

3.5 Receptions O +101U -128
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs KC 67%2/3 Odds imply 47.0% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
4.3
Graph median
5.02–6
Over the close
50%1/2
2026 per game
Targets4.2â–¼-2.2
Rec3.0â–¼-1.1
Rec Yds45.8â–¼-2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.1
Snaps35.8â–¼-16.6
Snap %54.2%â–¼-23.9
Ladd McConkey receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2024
    5
  2. 2025
    6
  3. 2
  4. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 79% 15/19 · avg 4.7
  • Away 63% 12/19 · avg 4.4
  • vs KC 67% 2/3 · avg 4.3

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 100% 3/3
  • O 2.5 67% 2/3
  • O 3.5 Today 67% 2/3
  • O 4.5 67% 2/3
  • O 5.5 33% 1/3

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs KC

What KC allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds126.2#26
  • Receptions10.4#18
  • Targets18.5#13
  • Yds/Target6.8#30
  • Rec TD0.3#32

WRs vs KC · 2026

Each main WR who faced KC this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %+0%
Beat their average50% (4/8)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Tre Tucker43.8+7%
Oct 04 Cody White21.2+60%
Sep 27 Malik Washington54.5+11%
Sep 27 Kevin Coleman Jr.11.3-25%
Sep 20 Keenan Allen15.7-82%
Sep 20 Josh Downs73.2+115%
Sep 14 Jaylen Waddle14.2-76%
Sep 14 Courtland Sutton22.2-9%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep16%9.9 yds7%13.7 yds12%10.8 yds
Short16%6.9 yds12%4.6 yds37%7.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 3 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2025-12-1415@ KC2Under2.549 (74%)
2025-09-051vs KC6Over5.555 (85%)
2024-09-294vs KC5Over—43 (77%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 4m ago.