NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omarion Hampton RB

LAC vs KC ·

1.5 Receptions O +145U -186
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply 38.6% Over
Season avg
1.0
Graph avg
1.7
Graph median
1.00–8
Over the close
30%3/10
2026 per game
Carries14.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds54.2â–¼-0.2
Rush TD0.6â–²+0.2
Targets1.2â–¼-2.3
Rec1.0â–¼-2.2
Rec Yds7.0â–¼-12.2
Snaps29.8â–¼-8.8
Snap %45.6%â–¼-11.8
Omarion Hampton receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    2
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 8
  5. 0
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 2
  8. 0
  9. 2
  10. 1
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 75% 6/8 · avg 3.4
  • Away 29% 2/7 · avg 1.4
  • vs KC 50% 1/2 · avg 1.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 70% 7/10
  • O 1.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 2.5 10% 1/10
  • O 3.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.1
Avg diff %+3%
Beat their average50% (2/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty64.0+50%
Sep 27 De'Von Achane03.5-100%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor42.2+78%
Sep 14 RJ Harvey44.8-16%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short47%6.8 yds20%3.7 yds33%3.7 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN1Under1.520 (30%)
2026-10-044@ SEA2Over1.525 (35%)
2026-09-273@ BUF0Under1.529 (42%)
2026-09-202vs LV2Over2.543 (63%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under2.532 (58%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE0Under1.52 (3%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU8Over2.551 (81%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL1Under0.535 (55%)
2025-12-1415@ KC1Under1.524 (36%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI2Over2.523 (31%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.