NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

James Cook III RB

BUF vs LV ·

1.5 Receptions O +113U -145
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 40%4/10 Odds imply 44.2% Over
Season avg
1.4
Graph avg
1.3
Graph median
1.00–3
Over the close
56%5/9
2026 per game
Carries19.0â–²+0.7
Rush Yds106.4â–²+12.5
Rush TD1.0â–²+0.4
Targets2.2â–¼-0.2
Rec1.4â–¼-0.5
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-10.6
Snaps43.2â–²+4.9
Snap %66.8%â–²+9.1
James Cook III receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    3
  2. 0
  3. 1
  4. 3
  5. 2
  6. 1
  7. 0
  8. 2026
    1
  9. 0
  10. 2
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 54% 12/22 · avg 2.0
  • Away 52% 11/21 · avg 1.8
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 70% 7/10
  • O 1.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 2.5 20% 2/10
  • O 3.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.9
Avg diff %-5%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson33.0+0%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III13.7-73%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne24.5-56%
Sep 20 Keaton Mitchell12.8-64%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane41.5+167%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short38%2.4 yds4%0.0 yds54%4.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE2Over1.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC0Under1.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET1Under2.555 (74%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ0Under—2 (3%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI1Under1.539 (51%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN2Over1.548 (75%)
2025-11-1611vs TB3Over2.537 (66%)
2025-11-029vs KC1Under0.550 (76%)
2025-10-055vs NE0Under2.549 (72%)
2025-09-284vs NO3Over1.543 (73%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.