NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omar Cooper Jr. WR

NYJ vs NE ·

1.5 Receptions O -160U +125
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs NE — Odds imply 58.1% Over
Season avg
1.0
Graph avg
—
2026 per game
Targets1.0
Rec1.0
Rec Yds30.0
Rec TD0.0
Snaps5.0
Snap %7.0%

No games vs NE in this range.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home No games
  • Away 0% 0/1 · avg 1.0
  • vs NE No games

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs NE

What NE allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds118.9#28
  • Receptions11.3#14
  • Targets20.0#6
  • Yds/Target5.9#32
  • Rec TD0.8#19

WRs vs NE · 2026

Each main WR who faced NE this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.6
Avg diff %+37%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Tre Tucker43.8+7%
Oct 11 Cody White21.2+60%
Oct 04 DJ Moore13.7-73%
Oct 04 Khalil Shakir72.8+155%
Sep 27 Parker Washington34.8-37%
Sep 27 Jakobi Meyers72.0+250%
Sep 20 DK Metcalf43.8+7%
Sep 20 Germie Bernard43.0+33%
Sep 09 Jaxon Smith-Njigba88.2-2%
Sep 09 Cooper Kupp22.8-29%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 0 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 1.5CloseSnaps

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 3m ago.