NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Schultz TE

HOU vs JAX ·

3.5 Receptions O +105U -134
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs JAX 75%3/4 Odds imply 46.0% Over
Season avg
4.8
Graph avg
5.0
Graph median
5.03–7
Over the close
100%2/2
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+0.3
Rec4.8â–²+0.2
Rec Yds48.8â–²+4.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–¼-6.2
Snap %60.8%â–¼-7.8
Under 3.5 in 3 straight
Dalton Schultz receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 3.5.
3.5
  1. 2024
    3
  2. 5
  3. 2025
    5
  4. 7
  5. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 3.5

  • Home 48% 10/21 · avg 4.0
  • Away 46% 10/22 · avg 4.0
  • vs JAX 75% 3/4 · avg 5.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 100% 4/4
  • O 2.5 100% 4/4
  • O 3.5 Today 75% 3/4
  • O 4.5 75% 3/4
  • O 5.5 25% 1/4

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds38.5#27
  • Receptions4.2#26
  • Targets6.3#25
  • Yds/Target6.1#25
  • Rec TD0.4#13

TEs vs JAX · 2026

Each main TE who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-7%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dallas Goedert62.5+140%
Oct 04 Mike Gesicki33.0+0%
Sep 27 Hunter Henry13.5-71%
Sep 20 Evan Engram12.2-55%
Sep 13 Harold Fannin Jr.24.0-50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 4%12.5 yds4%8.5 yds
Short28%8.9 yds20%10.1 yds44%8.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 4 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 3.5CloseSnaps
2025-11-0910vs JAX7Over4.558 (77%)
2025-09-213@ JAX5Over3.550 (79%)
2024-12-0113@ JAX5Over—43 (68%)
2024-09-294vs JAX3Under—65 (87%)

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.