NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Nico Collins WR

HOU vs JAX ·

5.5 Receptions O -134U +105
Hit rate · Last 10 · Away 20%2/10 Odds imply 54.0% Over
Season avg
6.3
Graph avg
4.8
Graph median
4.03–9
Over the close
44%4/9
2026 per game
Targets8.3â–²+0.4
Rec6.3â–²+1.7
Rec Yds83.0â–²+11.9
Rec TD1.0â–²+0.6
Snaps47.3â–¼-3.7
Snap %70.7%â–¼-5.2
Nico Collins receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 5.5.
5.5
  1. 2025
    3
  2. 8
  3. 4
  4. 4
  5. 9
  6. 5
  7. 4
  8. 3
  9. 3
  10. 2026
    5
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 5.5

  • Home 44% 7/16 · avg 5.4
  • Away 29% 5/17 · avg 5.1
  • vs JAX 100% 4/4 · avg 8.8

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 3.5 70% 7/10
  • O 4.5 40% 4/10
  • O 5.5 Today 20% 2/10
  • O 6.5 20% 2/10
  • O 7.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.1
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks53.0+67%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon52.5+100%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase36.0-50%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins114.0+175%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins63.0+100%
Sep 27 DeMario Douglas13.0-67%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant03.0-100%
Sep 20 Jaylen Waddle82.8+186%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston23.5-43%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion43.5+14%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%9.6 yds7%31.6 yds16%10.9 yds
Short16%4.3 yds26%10.4 yds23%9.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 5.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN5Under5.547 (71%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT3Under4.538 (56%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC3Under2.544 (68%)
2025-12-0714@ KC4Under4.557 (81%)
2025-11-3013@ IND5Under5.557 (75%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN9Over8.559 (84%)
2025-10-207@ SEA4Under—39 (51%)
2025-10-055@ BAL4Under5.540 (57%)
2025-09-213@ JAX8Over5.554 (86%)
2025-09-071@ LA3Under2.553 (84%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 5.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 7m ago.