NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Kayshon Boutte WR

HOU vs JAX ·

24.5 Rec Yds O -109U -115
Hit rate · Last 10 · Away 50%5/10 Odds imply 49.4% Over
Season avg
30.6
Graph avg
39.8
Graph median
29.56–95
Over the close
33%3/9
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-0.1
Rec2.4â–²+0.1
Rec Yds30.6â–¼-9.3
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps40.8â–¼-2.9
Snap %61.6%â–¼-6.0
Over 24.5 in 2 straight
Kayshon Boutte receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 24.5.
24.5
  1. 2024
    95
  2. 2025
    16
  3. 43
  4. 93
  5. 55
  6. 15
  7. 16
  8. 6
  9. 2026
    21
  10. 38
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 24.5

  • Home 76% 16/21 · avg 44.1
  • Away 41% 7/17 · avg 31.4
  • vs JAX 100% 1/1 · avg 33.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 14.5 90% 9/10
  • O 19.5 60% 6/10
  • O 24.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 29.5 50% 5/10
  • O 34.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+11.4
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average70% (7/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks6349.2+28%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon4316.2+165%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins15766.5+136%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase2765.5-59%
Sep 27 Romeo Doubs4942.5+15%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins8740.7+114%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant044.3-100%
Sep 20 Courtland Sutton2519.6+28%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston5967.8-13%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion4326.5+62%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%14.0 yds2%0.0 yds19%9.5 yds
Short29%7.0 yds19%7.5 yds17%5.9 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 24.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN38Over25.539 (59%)
2026-09-273@ IND21Under36.537 (69%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN6Under31.540 (62%)
2025-12-2116@ BAL16Under16.543 (58%)
2025-11-2312@ CIN15Under31.557 (80%)
2025-10-197@ TEN55Over55.546 (71%)
2025-10-126@ NO93Over65.543 (67%)
2025-10-055@ BUF43Over25.537 (62%)
2025-09-142@ MIA16Under44.543 (72%)
2024-12-2216@ BUF95Over—64 (88%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 24.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.