NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Eli Raridon TE

NE vs NYJ ·

14.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 50%2/4 Odds imply —
Season avg
25.2
Graph avg
25.2
Graph median
21.02–57
Over the close
75%3/4
2026 per game
Targets2.2
Rec2.0
Rec Yds25.2
Rec TD0.2
Snaps34.0
Snap %47.2%
Eli Raridon receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 14.5.
14.5
  1. 2026
    2
  2. 30
  3. 12
  4. 57
  5. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 14.5

  • Home 100% 2/2 · avg 43.5
  • Away 0% 0/2 · avg 7.0
  • vs NYJ No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 4.5 75% 3/4
  • O 9.5 75% 3/4
  • O 14.5 Today 50% 2/4
  • O 19.5 50% 2/4
  • O 24.5 50% 2/4

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds58.0#10
  • Receptions5.7#11
  • Targets7.4#13
  • Yds/Target7.8#9
  • Rec TD0.3#22

TEs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main TE who faced NYJ this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-5.8
Avg diff %+77%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Harold Fannin Jr.438.2-90%
Oct 04 Colston Loveland5713.2+330%
Sep 27 Sam LaPorta4468.0-35%
Sep 20 Tucker Kraft1549.2-70%
Sep 13 Gunnar Helm288.0+250%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 4 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep22%30.5 yds0% 0% 
Short56%5.6 yds11%12.0 yds11%0.0 yds

Last 4 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 4 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 14.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV57Over10.543 (57%)
2026-10-044@ BUF12Under5.544 (58%)
2026-09-202vs PIT30Over5.511 (20%)
2026-09-091@ SEA2Under5.538 (54%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 14.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Underdog, updated 14m ago.