NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs KC ·

41.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 30%3/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
45.8
Graph avg
36.0
Graph median
33.50–82
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Targets4.2â–¼-2.2
Rec3.0â–¼-1.1
Rec Yds45.8â–¼-2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.1
Snaps35.8â–¼-16.6
Snap %54.2%â–¼-23.9
Ladd McConkey receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 41.5.
41.5
  1. 2025
    39
  2. 12
  3. 20
  4. 43
  5. 31
  6. 32
  7. 2026
    82
  8. 35
  9. 66
  10. 0
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 41.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 65.0
  • Away 68% 13/19 · avg 58.7
  • vs KC 67% 2/3 · avg 53.7

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 31.5 60% 6/10
  • O 36.5 40% 4/10
  • O 41.5 Today 30% 3/10
  • O 46.5 20% 2/10
  • O 51.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs KC

What KC allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds126.2#26
  • Receptions10.4#18
  • Targets18.5#13
  • Yds/Target6.8#30
  • Rec TD0.3#32

WRs vs KC · 2026

Each main WR who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-7.5
Avg diff %-7%
Beat their average50% (4/8)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Tre Tucker4457.5-23%
Oct 04 Cody White3618.0+100%
Sep 27 Malik Washington5651.5+9%
Sep 27 Ryan Miller1538.5-61%
Sep 20 Keenan Allen546.7-89%
Sep 20 Josh Downs7244.2+63%
Sep 14 Jaylen Waddle245.2-96%
Sep 14 Pat Bryant4230.3+38%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep16%9.9 yds7%13.7 yds12%10.8 yds
Short16%6.9 yds12%4.6 yds37%7.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 41.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under47.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF66Over60.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV35Under45.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI82Over56.527 (49%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE32Under30.553 (88%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU31Under36.556 (89%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL43Over43.548 (75%)
2025-12-1415@ KC20Under20.549 (74%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI12Under15.564 (86%)
2025-11-3013vs LV39Under30.551 (76%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 41.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: FanDuel, updated 13m ago.