NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Omarion Hampton RB

LAC vs KC ·

6.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 75%6/8 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
7.0
Graph avg
20.9
Graph median
17.00–59
Over the close
50%4/8
2026 per game
Carries14.6â–²+2.1
Rush Yds54.2â–¼-0.2
Rush TD0.6â–²+0.2
Targets1.2â–¼-2.3
Rec1.0â–¼-2.2
Rec Yds7.0â–¼-12.2
Snaps29.8â–¼-8.8
Snap %45.6%â–¼-11.8
Omarion Hampton receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 6.5.
6.5
  1. 2025
    13
  2. 59
  3. 26
  4. 11
  5. 31
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 21
  8. 6
  9. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 6.5

  • Home 75% 6/8 · avg 20.9
  • Away 43% 3/7 · avg 8.6
  • vs KC 50% 1/2 · avg 8.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 1.5 88% 7/8
  • O 6.5 Today 75% 6/8
  • O 11.5 62% 5/8
  • O 16.5 50% 4/8

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs KC

What KC allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds88.5#19
  • Yds/Carry3.6#26
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#23
  • Rec Yds29.9#20

RBs vs KC · 2026

Each main RB who faced KC this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+4.6
Avg diff %+23%
Beat their average50% (2/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Ashton Jeanty6836.8+85%
Sep 27 De'Von Achane024.5-100%
Sep 20 Jonathan Taylor4016.5+142%
Sep 14 RJ Harvey2335.0-34%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short47%6.8 yds20%3.7 yds33%3.7 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 8 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 6.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN6Under5.520 (30%)
2026-09-202vs LV21Over11.543 (63%)
2026-09-131vs ARI0Under13.532 (58%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU31Over30.551 (81%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI11Over11.523 (31%)
2025-10-055vs WAS26Over32.539 (58%)
2025-09-213vs DEN59Over9.568 (79%)
2025-09-051vs KC13Over13.552 (80%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 4.5PrizePicks 6.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 10m ago.