NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

James Cook III RB

BUF vs LV ·

7.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
6.2
Graph avg
8.0
Graph median
6.00–24
Over the close
22%2/9
2026 per game
Carries19.0â–²+0.7
Rush Yds106.4â–²+12.5
Rush TD1.0â–²+0.4
Targets2.2â–¼-0.2
Rec1.4â–¼-0.5
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-10.6
Snaps43.2â–²+4.9
Snap %66.8%â–²+9.1
James Cook III receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 7.5.
7.5
  1. 2025
    17
  2. 3
  3. 0
  4. 5
  5. 24
  6. 2026
    12
  7. 4
  8. 0
  9. 8
  10. 7
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 7.5

  • Home 59% 13/22 · avg 17.0
  • Away 62% 13/21 · avg 14.2
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 80% 8/10
  • O 7.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 12.5 20% 2/10
  • O 17.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds112.0#6
  • Yds/Carry4.6#7
  • Rush TD0.7#14
  • Targets5.6#14
  • Rec Yds28.0#23

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.0
Avg diff %-3%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson2122.5-7%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III227.3-93%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne1319.0-32%
Sep 20 Alec Ingold017.5-100%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane309.5+216%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%0.0 yds0% 0% 
Short38%2.4 yds4%0.0 yds54%4.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 7.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-125@ LA7Under10.540 (62%)
2026-10-044vs NE8Over7.535 (59%)
2026-09-273vs LAC0Under11.544 (67%)
2026-09-172vs DET4Under18.555 (74%)
2026-09-131@ HOU12Over19.542 (72%)
2026-01-1720 (P)@ DEN24Over14.550 (64%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ JAX5Under5.538 (60%)
2026-01-0418vs NYJ0Under—2 (3%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI3Under12.539 (51%)
2025-12-2116@ CLE17Over17.528 (56%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 4.5PrizePicks 7.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.