NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Mason Taylor TE

NYJ vs NE ·

24.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply —
Season avg
11.0
Graph avg
21.6
Graph median
22.5-2–51
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Targets3.0â–¼-2.0
Rec2.5â–¼-0.9
Rec Yds11.0â–¼-17.4
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Snaps42.5â–¼-7.8
Snap %62.5%â–¼-18.6
Under 24.5 in 2 straight
Mason Taylor receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 24.5.
24.5
  1. 2025
    2
  2. 31
  3. 34
  4. 4
  5. 30
  6. 21
  7. 21
  8. 51
  9. 2026
    -2
  10. 24
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 24.5

  • Home 33% 3/9 · avg 25.0
  • Away 50% 3/6 · avg 27.7
  • vs NE 100% 1/1 · avg 30.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 14.5 70% 7/10
  • O 19.5 70% 7/10
  • O 24.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 29.5 40% 4/10
  • O 34.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs NE

What NE allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds44.9#21
  • Receptions4.5#23
  • Targets6.0#28
  • Yds/Target7.5#12
  • Rec TD0.2#29

TEs vs NE · 2026

Each main TE who faced NE this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-16.9
Avg diff %-35%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Brock Bowers110101.0+9%
Oct 04 Dalton Kincaid767.5-90%
Sep 27 Brenton Strange3250.8-37%
Sep 20 Pat Freiermuth3234.2-7%
Sep 09 AJ Barner1325.0-48%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep2%0.0 yds2%0.0 yds2%0.0 yds
Short33%6.4 yds23%4.6 yds37%5.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 24.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE24Under13.541 (59%)
2026-09-131@ TEN-2Under21.544 (66%)
2025-12-0714vs MIA51Over40.538 (66%)
2025-11-3013vs ATL21Under30.555 (83%)
2025-11-2312@ BAL21Under32.552 (88%)
2025-11-1311@ NE30Over34.543 (75%)
2025-11-0910vs CLE4Under10.538 (78%)
2025-10-268@ CIN34Over27.555 (76%)
2025-10-197vs CAR31Over28.557 (93%)
2025-10-126vs DEN2Under10.555 (96%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 15.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Underdog, updated 5m ago.