NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Dalton Kincaid TE

BUF vs LV ·

49.5 Rec Yds O -115U -115
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs LV — Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
55.4
Graph avg
—
2026 per game
Targets4.2â–¼-0.1
Rec3.2â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds55.4â–²+6.7
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.3
Snaps43.0â–²+16.7
Snap %66.8%â–²+28.1
Under 49.5 in 3 straight

No games vs LV in this range.

Splits all logged games · over 49.5

  • Home 28% 5/18 · avg 45.2
  • Away 24% 4/17 · avg 39.1
  • vs LV No games

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · TEs vs LV

What LV allowed to TEs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds47.9#18
  • Receptions5.8#10
  • Targets7.3#14
  • Yds/Target6.6#22
  • Rec TD0.9#4

TEs vs LV · 2026

Each main TE who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-12.6
Avg diff %-15%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Hunter Henry4433.2+32%
Oct 04 Travis Kelce1577.0-81%
Sep 27 Juwan Johnson5348.8+9%
Sep 20 Charlie Kolar2118.5+14%
Sep 13 Greg Dulcich1836.3-50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.0 yds10%16.2 yds12%15.6 yds
Short32%13.4 yds20%9.0 yds18%9.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 0 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 49.5CloseSnaps

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 48.5Underdog 49.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: BetMGM, updated 10m ago.