NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Khalil Shakir WR

BUF vs LV ·

38.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 50%5/10 Odds imply —
Season avg
51.2
Graph avg
37.6
Graph median
40.5-3–82
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Targets5.2â–¼-1.2
Rec3.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds51.2â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps40.8â–²+0.2
Snap %64.0%â–²+3.4
Over 38.5 in 2 straight
Khalil Shakir receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 38.5.
38.5
  1. 2025
    45
  2. 69
  3. 45
  4. 43
  5. -3
  6. 16
  7. 35
  8. 2026
    38
  9. 6
  10. 82
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 38.5

  • Home 62% 13/21 · avg 45.0
  • Away 75% 15/20 · avg 59.1
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 70% 7/10
  • O 33.5 70% 7/10
  • O 38.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 43.5 40% 4/10
  • O 48.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds146.7#14
  • Receptions10.3#21
  • Targets16.9#20
  • Yds/Target8.7#11
  • Rec TD0.6#26

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+12.4
Avg diff %+61%
Beat their average60% (6/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs1650.8-68%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas6520.5+217%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton11136.0+208%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy7021.0+233%
Sep 27 Chris Olave107107.5+0%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele3953.2-27%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey3549.3-29%
Sep 20 Tre Harris5343.0+23%
Sep 13 Malik Washington5352.2+1%
Sep 13 Chris Bell2516.8+49%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%6.4 yds7%17.5 yds5%17.6 yds
Short30%7.7 yds13%8.6 yds36%6.0 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%15.1 yds#44%12.0 yds#276%10.1 yds#21
Short35%5.7 yds#1815%6.6 yds#1830%5.2 yds#20

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 8%21.0 yds2%37.0 yds
Short30%5.9 yds22%12.2 yds39%5.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR55.22619.5%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE54.22115.9%
4Ty Johnson RB33.31014.8%
5Keon Coleman WR53.61813.4%
6Skyler Bell WR12.0211.1%
7Josh Palmer WR33.0910.4%
8James Cook RB52.2118.2%
9Dawson Knox TE51.897.6%
10Ray Davis RB40.522.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 38.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE82Over38.545 (76%)
2026-09-273vs LAC6Under42.548 (73%)
2026-09-172vs DET38Under43.536 (49%)
2025-12-2817vs PHI35Under39.559 (78%)
2025-12-0714vs CIN16Under25.532 (50%)
2025-11-1611vs TB-3Under10.530 (54%)
2025-11-029vs KC43Over43.540 (61%)
2025-10-055vs NE45Over40.543 (63%)
2025-09-284vs NO69Over65.531 (53%)
2025-09-183vs MIA45Over30.542 (70%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 38.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: PrizePicks, updated 8m ago.