NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Xavier Hutchinson WR

HOU vs JAX ·

14.5 Rec Yds O -112U -112
Hit rate · Last 10 · Away 80%8/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
46.2
Graph avg
31.4
Graph median
30.00–65
Over the close
67%6/9
2026 per game
Targets6.2â–²+2.1
Rec3.2â–²+0.9
Rec Yds46.2â–²+18.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.2
Snaps36.4â–¼-4.7
Snap %52.6%â–¼-7.1
Over 14.5 in 9 straight
Xavier Hutchinson receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 14.5.
14.5
  1. 2025
    18
  2. 13
  3. 42
  4. 39
  5. 0
  6. 21
  7. 21
  8. 44
  9. 2026
    51
  10. 65
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 14.5

  • Home 68% 13/19 · avg 25.7
  • Away 55% 11/20 · avg 21.9
  • vs JAX 100% 1/1 · avg 16.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 4.5 90% 9/10
  • O 9.5 90% 9/10
  • O 14.5 Today 80% 8/10
  • O 19.5 70% 7/10
  • O 24.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds172.6#4
  • Receptions13.4#3
  • Targets21.3#3
  • Yds/Target8.1#14
  • Rec TD0.4#30

WRs vs JAX · 2026

Each main WR who faced JAX this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+11.4
Avg diff %+38%
Beat their average70% (7/10)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Dontayvion Wicks6349.2+28%
Oct 11 Makai Lemon4316.2+165%
Oct 04 Tee Higgins15766.5+136%
Oct 04 Ja'Marr Chase2765.5-59%
Sep 27 Romeo Doubs4942.5+15%
Sep 27 Mack Hollins8740.7+114%
Sep 20 Pat Bryant044.3-100%
Sep 20 Courtland Sutton2519.6+28%
Sep 13 Denzel Boston5967.8-13%
Sep 13 KC Concepcion4326.5+62%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep3%0.0 yds3%0.0 yds14%7.6 yds
Short23%3.4 yds31%10.1 yds26%6.1 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 14.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN65Over14.527 (41%)
2026-09-273@ IND51Over38.529 (54%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE44Over30.563 (84%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT21Over21.545 (66%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC21Over21.531 (48%)
2025-12-0714@ KC0Under0.528 (40%)
2025-11-3013@ IND39Over7.542 (55%)
2025-11-1611@ TEN42Over36.537 (53%)
2025-10-207@ SEA13Under—59 (78%)
2025-10-055@ BAL18Over14.547 (67%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 14.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.