NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

C.J. Stroud QB

HOU vs JAX ·

22.5 Completions O -113U -113
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 40%4/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
23.8
Graph avg
20.7
Graph median
22.06–30
Over the close
60%6/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds280.4â–²+61.5
Att37.0â–²+5.6
Cmp%64.3%â–²+1.8
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-0.8
Rush Yds14.2â–²+0.4
Snaps66.8â–²+3.6
Snap %100.0%â–²+7.7
C.J. Stroud pass completions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 22.5.
22.5
  1. 2025
    13
  2. 22
  3. 30
  4. 6
  5. 22
  6. 23
  7. 14
  8. 2026
    26
  9. 30
  10. 21
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 22.5

  • Home 42% 8/19 · avg 21.4
  • Away 33% 7/21 · avg 19.2
  • vs JAX 67% 2/3 · avg 24.7

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 20.5 70% 7/10
  • O 21.5 60% 6/10
  • O 22.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 23.5 30% 3/10
  • O 24.5 30% 3/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds244.2#11
  • Yds/Att6.9#20
  • Cmp%64.6%#12
  • Pass TD0.8#31
  • Pass Att35.6#4

QBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main QB who faced JAX this season: completions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+2.3
Avg diff %+11%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Jalen Hurts2117.0+24%
Oct 04 Joe Burrow3924.0+62%
Sep 27 Drake Maye1421.2-34%
Sep 20 Bo Nix2218.4+20%
Sep 13 Deshaun Watson1619.8-19%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds3%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.5 yds22%8.2 yds35%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppCompletionsvs 22.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs DAL21Under21.555 (100%)
2026-09-202vs CIN30Over19.580 (100%)
2026-09-131vs BUF26Over19.579 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs IND14Under18.544 (65%)
2025-12-2116vs LV23Over20.565 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs ARI22Under20.567 (100%)
2025-11-029vs DEN6Under20.523 (32%)
2025-10-268vs SF30Over20.580 (100%)
2025-09-284vs TEN22Under19.571 (100%)
2025-09-152vs TB13Under21.549 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 22.5Underdog 22.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.