NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Drake Maye QB

NE vs NYJ ·

20.5 Completions O -101U -126
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs NYJ 25%1/4 Odds imply 47.4% Over
Season avg
19.8
Graph avg
12.8
Graph median
11.53–25
Over the close
0%0/2
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.6â–¼-3.1
Att30.2â–²+1.1
Cmp%65.6%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.6â–¼-0.2
INT1.4â–²+0.8
Rush Yds32.2â–²+2.3
Snaps65.6â–²+3.0
Snap %96.2%â–¼-0.4
Over 20.5 in 2 straight
Drake Maye pass completions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 20.5.
20.5
  1. 2024
    4
  2. 3
  3. 2025
    25
  4. 19
  5. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 20.5

  • Home 40% 8/20 · avg 18.7
  • Away 53% 10/19 · avg 19.7
  • vs NYJ 25% 1/4 · avg 12.8

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 18.5 50% 2/4
  • O 19.5 25% 1/4
  • O 20.5 Today 25% 1/4
  • O 21.5 25% 1/4
  • O 22.5 25% 1/4

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds228.7#16
  • Yds/Att7.2#13
  • Cmp%66.1%#8
  • Pass TD2.2#4
  • Pass Att31.6#18

QBs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main QB who faced NYJ this season: completions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+0.4
Avg diff %+26%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Deshaun Watson1520.0-25%
Oct 04 Tyson Bagent258.5+194%
Sep 27 Jared Goff2525.8-3%
Sep 20 Jordan Love1624.0-33%
Sep 13 Cam Ward1919.8-4%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%11.0 yds3%9.4 yds11%14.1 yds
Short31%5.6 yds16%7.4 yds26%6.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 4 games

DateWkOppCompletionsvs 20.5CloseSnaps
2025-12-2817@ NYJ19Under21.552 (79%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ25Over25.567 (100%)
2024-10-278vs NYJ3Under—20 (30%)
2024-09-193@ NYJ4Under—16 (31%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 19.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 4m ago.