NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Geno Smith QB

NYJ vs NE ·

30.5 Pass Att O -116U -110
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 50%5/10 Odds imply 50.6% Over
Season avg
29.4
Graph avg
33.2
Graph median
34.521–44
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds216.8â–²+15.1
Att29.4â–¼-0.5
Cmp%69.4%â–²+2.0
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-1.1
Rush Yds8.6â–²+1.3
Snaps61.8â–²+4.3
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.5
Under 30.5 in 2 straight
Geno Smith pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2025
    43
  2. 21
  3. 23
  4. 39
  5. 42
  6. 44
  7. 21
  8. 28
  9. 2026
    41
  10. 30
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 58% 11/19 · avg 33.6
  • Away 39% 7/18 · avg 29.7
  • vs NE 100% 2/2 · avg 39.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 60% 6/10
  • O 29.5 60% 6/10
  • O 30.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 31.5 50% 5/10
  • O 32.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NE

What NE allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds195.6#29
  • Yds/Att5.9#31
  • Cmp%59.3%#29
  • Pass TD1.0#28
  • Pass Att33.4#10

QBs vs NE · 2026

Each main QB who faced NE this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-6.5
Avg diff %-16%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Kirk Cousins2836.0-22%
Oct 04 Josh Allen3326.2+26%
Sep 27 Trevor Lawrence2928.5+2%
Sep 20 Aaron Rodgers3936.2+8%
Sep 09 Sam Darnold236.8-95%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%12.8 yds3%15.4 yds6%12.2 yds
Short31%5.9 yds16%7.4 yds37%5.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE30Under31.570 (100%)
2026-09-202vs GB41Over30.574 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs NYG28Under37.553 (90%)
2025-12-0714vs DEN21Under32.537 (74%)
2025-11-2312vs CLE44Over39.579 (100%)
2025-11-1711vs DAL42Over44.560 (100%)
2025-11-029vs JAX39Over34.564 (100%)
2025-10-126vs TEN23Under30.561 (100%)
2025-09-284vs CHI21Under33.552 (100%)
2025-09-152vs LAC43Over40.570 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5Underdog 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.