NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

30.5 Pass Att O -111U -115
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply 49.6% Over
Season avg
28.6
Graph avg
29.0
Graph median
29.024–34
Over the close
50%5/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Justin Herbert pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2025
    26
  2. 29
  3. 29
  4. 32
  5. 31
  6. 2026
    27
  7. 27
  8. 34
  9. 31
  10. 24
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 50% 10/20 · avg 30.9
  • Away 50% 10/20 · avg 30.2
  • vs KC 25% 1/4 · avg 30.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 60% 6/10
  • O 29.5 40% 4/10
  • O 30.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 31.5 20% 2/10
  • O 32.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+6.3
Avg diff %+25%
Beat their average50% (2/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Kirk Cousins5230.0+73%
Sep 27 Malik Willis3623.5+53%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones3136.2-14%
Sep 14 Bo Nix2832.2-13%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs DEN24Under30.567 (100%)
2026-10-044@ SEA31Over30.571 (100%)
2026-09-273@ BUF34Over31.569 (100%)
2026-09-202vs LV27Under29.568 (100%)
2026-09-131vs ARI27Under29.555 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE31Over28.560 (100%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU32Over30.563 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL29Under29.564 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ KC29Under30.566 (100%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI26Under22.574 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5Underdog 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.