NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

C.J. Stroud QB

HOU vs JAX ·

36.5 Pass Att O -106U -120
Hit rate · Last 10 · Away 30%3/10 Odds imply 48.5% Over
Season avg
37.0
Graph avg
34.8
Graph median
33.027–49
Over the close
33%3/9
2026 per game
Pass Yds280.4â–²+61.5
Att37.0â–²+5.6
Cmp%64.3%â–²+1.8
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-0.8
Rush Yds14.2â–²+0.4
Snaps66.8â–²+3.6
Snap %100.0%â–²+7.7
Under 36.5 in 3 straight
C.J. Stroud pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 36.5.
36.5
  1. 2025
    38
  2. 27
  3. 49
  4. 35
  5. 31
  6. 28
  7. 32
  8. 47
  9. 2026
    27
  10. 34
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 36.5

  • Home 32% 6/19 · avg 32.6
  • Away 19% 4/21 · avg 31.5
  • vs JAX 67% 2/3 · avg 37.3

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 34.5 40% 4/10
  • O 35.5 30% 3/10
  • O 36.5 Today 30% 3/10
  • O 37.5 30% 3/10
  • O 38.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs JAX

What JAX allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds244.2#11
  • Yds/Att6.9#20
  • Cmp%64.6%#12
  • Pass TD0.8#31
  • Pass Att35.6#4

QBs vs JAX · 2026

Each main QB who faced JAX this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+3.0
Avg diff %+9%
Beat their average40% (2/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Jalen Hurts4028.5+40%
Oct 04 Joe Burrow5433.8+60%
Sep 27 Drake Maye2531.5-21%
Sep 20 Bo Nix3131.6-2%
Sep 13 Deshaun Watson2231.5-30%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

HOU offense

HOU offense: Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds2%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.4 yds22%8.3 yds35%5.6 yds

Share of HOU pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

JAX defense

JAX defense: Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%10.0 yds#183%17.3 yds#99%13.6 yds#6
Short34%5.6 yds#2114%5.5 yds#2831%5.2 yds#24

Throws JAX faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%8.9 yds3%20.3 yds9%8.8 yds
Short24%5.5 yds22%8.2 yds35%5.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · HOU 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of HOU targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Nico Collins WR38.32526.3%
2Xavier Hutchinson WR56.23118.5%
3Dalton Schultz TE56.23116.3%
4Kayshon Boutte WR53.61810.8%
5Jaylin Noel WR53.41710.0%
6Jared Wayne WR43.0128.2%
7Foster Moreau TE52.4127.7%
8Woody Marks RB52.6136.9%
9David Montgomery RB51.474.0%
10Lewis Bond WR11.014.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 36.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115@ TEN34Under31.566 (100%)
2026-09-273@ IND27Under32.554 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)@ NE47Over31.575 (100%)
2026-01-1219 (P)@ PIT32Under34.568 (100%)
2025-12-2717@ LAC28Under30.565 (100%)
2025-12-0714@ KC31Under32.570 (100%)
2025-11-3013@ IND35Under39.576 (100%)
2025-10-207@ SEA49Over—76 (100%)
2025-10-055@ BAL27Under30.556 (80%)
2025-09-213@ JAX38Over31.563 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 35.5PrizePicks 36

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.