NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Drake Maye QB

NE vs NYJ ·

30.5 Pass Att O -105U -122
Hit rate · Last 10 40%4/10 Odds imply 48.2% Over
Season avg
30.2
Graph avg
28.9
Graph median
28.018–43
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.6â–¼-3.1
Att30.2â–²+1.1
Cmp%65.6%â–¼-3.7
Pass TD1.6â–¼-0.2
INT1.4â–²+0.8
Rush Yds32.2â–²+2.3
Snaps65.6â–²+3.0
Snap %96.2%â–¼-0.4
Over 30.5 in 2 straight
Drake Maye pass attempts by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 30.5.
30.5
  1. 2025
    18
  2. 29
  3. 27
  4. 21
  5. 43
  6. 2026
    33
  7. 22
  8. 25
  9. 37
  10. 34
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 30.5

  • Home 40% 8/20 · avg 27.2
  • Away 47% 9/19 · avg 29.3
  • vs NYJ 25% 1/4 · avg 17.2

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 28.5 50% 5/10
  • O 29.5 40% 4/10
  • O 30.5 Today 40% 4/10
  • O 31.5 40% 4/10
  • O 32.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NYJ

What NYJ allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds228.7#16
  • Yds/Att7.2#13
  • Cmp%66.1%#8
  • Pass TD2.2#4
  • Pass Att31.6#18

QBs vs NYJ · 2026

Each main QB who faced NYJ this season: pass att in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+1.4
Avg diff %+20%
Beat their average60% (3/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Deshaun Watson3328.8+15%
Oct 04 Tyson Bagent3415.0+127%
Sep 27 Jared Goff3239.8-19%
Sep 20 Jordan Love2939.0-26%
Sep 13 Cam Ward3230.8+4%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%10.4 yds3%10.5 yds11%13.6 yds
Short31%5.8 yds15%7.4 yds27%6.1 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NYJ defense

NYJ defense: Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%10.0 yds#174%14.6 yds#188%13.0 yds#8
Short32%5.6 yds#2020%6.9 yds#1628%6.2 yds#5

Throws NYJ faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%11.0 yds3%9.4 yds11%14.1 yds
Short31%5.6 yds16%7.4 yds26%6.3 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
2Romeo Doubs WR54.62315.3%
3DeMario Douglas WR54.42214.6%
4Hunter Henry TE53.81913.4%
5A.J. Brown WR14.0412.9%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB53.81912.5%
7Efton Chism III WR43.21310.5%
8Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
9Eli Raridon TE42.297.4%
10Kyle Williams WR52.0107.0%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Attvs 30.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs LV34Over29.575 (100%)
2026-10-044@ BUF37Over31.576 (100%)
2026-09-273@ JAX25Under30.551 (81%)
2026-09-202vs PIT22Under29.555 (100%)
2026-09-091@ SEA33Over32.571 (100%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA43Over30.571 (100%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN21Under29.564 (100%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU27Under29.565 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC29Under31.564 (100%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA18Under27.545 (76%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 30.5Underdog 30.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 13m ago.