NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Geno Smith QB

NYJ vs NE ·

1.5 Pass TDs O +181U -235
Hit rate · Last 10 30%3/10 Odds imply 33.7% Over
Season avg
1.2
Graph avg
1.3
Graph median
1.00–3
Over the close
20%2/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds216.8â–²+15.1
Att29.4â–¼-0.5
Cmp%69.4%â–²+2.0
Pass TD1.2â–¼-0.1
INT0.0â–¼-1.1
Rush Yds8.6â–²+1.3
Snaps61.8â–²+4.3
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.5
Under 1.5 in 2 straight
Geno Smith passing tds by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 1.5.
1.5
  1. 2025
    1
  2. 2
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 1
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 1
  8. 3
  9. 1
  10. 1
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 1.5

  • Home 21% 4/19 · avg 1.3
  • Away 33% 6/18 · avg 1.2
  • vs NE 0% 0/2 · avg 1.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 90% 9/10
  • O 1.5 Today 30% 3/10
  • O 2.5 10% 1/10
  • O 3.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs NE

What NE allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds195.6#29
  • Yds/Att5.9#31
  • Cmp%59.3%#29
  • Pass TD1.0#28
  • Pass Att33.4#10

QBs vs NE · 2026

Each main QB who faced NE this season: pass tds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.1
Avg diff %-45%
Beat their average20% (1/5)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 11 Kirk Cousins12.8-64%
Oct 04 Josh Allen11.5-33%
Sep 27 Trevor Lawrence31.8+71%
Sep 20 Aaron Rodgers02.5-100%
Sep 09 Sam Darnold01.8-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%9.0 yds2%21.2 yds6%12.7 yds
Short37%5.3 yds10%4.5 yds40%5.0 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

NE defense

NE defense: Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.6 yds#294%10.5 yds#314%10.0 yds#22
Short32%5.2 yds#2717%7.7 yds#1236%4.4 yds#31

Throws NE faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%12.8 yds3%15.4 yds6%12.2 yds
Short31%5.9 yds16%7.4 yds37%5.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR58.44230.1%
2Adonai Mitchell WR27.51523.2%
3Kenyon Sadiq TE54.22116.1%
4Mason Taylor TE23.0611.7%
5Isaiah Williams WR52.81410.7%
6Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
7Tim Patrick WR13.0310.3%
8Braelon Allen RB52.2118.5%
9Jeremy Ruckert TE32.787.9%
10Sterling Shepard WR21.024.7%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass TDsvs 1.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-115vs CLE1Under1.570 (100%)
2026-10-044@ CHI1Under1.532 (100%)
2026-09-273@ DET3Over1.566 (100%)
2026-09-202vs GB1Under1.574 (100%)
2026-09-131@ TEN0Under0.567 (100%)
2025-12-2817vs NYG1Under1.553 (90%)
2025-12-2116@ HOU2Over2.554 (100%)
2025-12-0714vs DEN1Under1.537 (74%)
2025-11-3013@ LAC2Over1.548 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs CLE1Under1.579 (100%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 0.5PrizePicks 1

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 12m ago.