NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 15, 2026 · 181 players

Justin Herbert QB

LAC vs KC ·

0.5 Pass TDs O -209U +162
Hit rate · Last 10 · Away 80%8/10 Odds imply 63.9% Over
Season avg
1.0
Graph avg
1.2
Graph median
1.00–2
Over the close
10%1/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds187.4â–¼-41.2
Att28.6â–¼-3.3
Cmp%59.4%â–¼-6.7
Pass TD1.0â–¼-0.5
INT1.4â–²+0.6
Rush Yds28.4â–¼-4.2
Snaps66.0â–²+1.1
Snap %100.0%â–²+3.0
Over 0.5 in 5 straight
Justin Herbert passing tds by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 0.5.
0.5
  1. 2025
    2
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 2
  5. 0
  6. 1
  7. 2
  8. 0
  9. 2026
    1
  10. 1
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 0.5

  • Home 95% 19/20 · avg 1.5
  • Away 80% 16/20 · avg 1.2
  • vs KC 100% 4/4 · avg 1.5

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 Today 80% 8/10
  • O 1.5 40% 4/10
  • O 2.5 0% 0/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs KC

What KC allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds216.4#21
  • Yds/Att6.4#27
  • Cmp%61.8%#24
  • Pass TD1.1#27
  • Pass Att33.8#8

QBs vs KC · 2026

Each main QB who faced KC this season: pass tds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.1
Avg diff %-5%
Beat their average25% (1/4)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 04 Kirk Cousins22.5-20%
Sep 27 Malik Willis00.5-100%
Sep 20 Daniel Jones10.5+100%
Sep 14 Bo Nix11.0+0%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.7 yds1%17.0 yds8%7.0 yds
Short28%6.3 yds15%6.2 yds39%4.6 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

KC defense

KC defense: Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%9.3 yds#224%14.1 yds#205%8.0 yds#27
Short30%5.6 yds#1914%6.2 yds#2437%5.3 yds#18

Throws KC faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%14.4 yds2%13.6 yds8%7.3 yds
Short26%7.4 yds16%6.2 yds39%4.5 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
2Quentin Johnston WR44.81916.5%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Ladd McConkey WR44.21714.8%
5Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
6Oronde Gadsden II TE53.21611.0%
7Keaton Mitchell RB52.81410.3%
8Charlie Kolar TE32.3710.2%
9Kimani Vidal RB42.087.1%
10Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR31.756.8%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass TDsvs 0.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044@ SEA1Over0.571 (100%)
2026-09-273@ BUF1Over1.569 (100%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE0Under0.560 (100%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL2Over2.564 (100%)
2025-12-1415@ KC1Over1.566 (100%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX0Under0.535 (73%)
2025-11-029@ TEN2Over2.565 (100%)
2025-10-126@ MIA2Over2.564 (100%)
2025-09-284@ NYG1Over1.563 (100%)
2025-09-152@ LV2Over2.558 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 1Underdog 1.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 11m ago.