NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 113 players

TreVeyon Henderson RB

NE vs CHI ·

28.5 Rush Yds O -116U -108
Hit rate · Last 10 · Home 60%6/10 Odds imply 50.8% Over
Season avg
38.8
Graph avg
53.0
Graph median
42.019–148
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Carries9.8â–¼-0.2
Rush Yds38.8â–¼-8.2
Rush TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Targets1.0â–¼-1.3
Rec0.6â–¼-1.3
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-5.9
Snaps22.4â–¼-5.4
Snap %34.8%â–¼-8.2
TreVeyon Henderson rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 28.5.
28.5
  1. 2025
    62
  2. 67
  3. 148
  4. 53
  5. 27
  6. 25
  7. 19
  8. 2026
    76
  9. 22
  10. 31
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 28.5

  • Home 60% 9/15 · avg 49.8
  • Away 36% 4/11 · avg 39.5
  • vs CHI No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 18.5 100% 10/10
  • O 23.5 80% 8/10
  • O 28.5 Today 60% 6/10
  • O 33.5 50% 5/10
  • O 38.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds93.5#18
  • Yds/Carry4.5#6
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#26
  • Rec Yds29.1#20

RBs vs CHI · 2026

Each main RB who faced CHI this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.3
Avg diff %+29%
Beat their average67% (4/6)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Bijan Robinson61116.0-47%
Oct 11 MarShawn Lloyd3118.2+70%
Oct 04 Braelon Allen5951.0+16%
Sep 28 Saquon Barkley8233.3+146%
Sep 20 Aaron Jones10576.2+38%
Sep 13 Chuba Hubbard4994.2-48%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 5%0.0 yds
Short37%1.6 yds21%7.5 yds37%7.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 28.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ31Over31.516 (24%)
2026-10-115vs LV22Under46.512 (16%)
2026-09-202vs PIT76Over33.533 (60%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA19Under19.528 (39%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU25Under34.525 (38%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC27Under11.526 (41%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA53Over73.524 (41%)
2025-12-1415vs BUF148Over43.525 (48%)
2025-12-0113vs NYG67Over68.532 (49%)
2025-11-1311vs NYJ62Over57.559 (88%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 28.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 14m ago.