NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs CHI ·

5.5 Receptions O +120U -154
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs CHI 100%1/1 Odds imply 42.8% Over
Season avg
3.0
Graph avg
10.0
Graph median
10.010–10
Over the close
100%1/1
2026 per game
Targets7.0â–¼-1.0
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds26.5â–¼-37.8
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps41.5â–¼-15.8
Snap %60.0%â–¼-31.2
Under 5.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 5.5.
5.5
  1. 2025
    10
  2. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 5.5

  • Home 32% 6/19 · avg 4.3
  • Away 38% 6/16 · avg 5.2
  • vs CHI 100% 1/1 · avg 10.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 3.5 100% 1/1
  • O 4.5 100% 1/1
  • O 5.5 Today 100% 1/1
  • O 6.5 100% 1/1
  • O 7.5 100% 1/1

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds183.7#2
  • Receptions12.0#10
  • Targets19.1#12
  • Yds/Target9.6#1
  • Rec TD1.1#5

WRs vs CHI · 2026

Each main WR who faced CHI this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.4
Avg diff %-2%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Drake London45.4-26%
Oct 18 Jahan Dotson31.6+88%
Oct 11 Matthew Golden64.8+25%
Oct 11 Christian Watson64.6+30%
Oct 04 Garrett Wilson36.4-53%
Oct 04 Isaiah Williams21.8+11%
Sep 28 DeVonta Smith66.7-10%
Sep 28 Dontayvion Wicks23.4-41%
Sep 20 Justin Jefferson35.3-44%
Sep 20 Jordan Addison23.0-33%
Sep 13 Tetairoa McMillan56.8-26%
Sep 13 Jalen Coker85.3+50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep10%8.6 yds8%11.1 yds10%7.4 yds
Short31%7.4 yds11%9.4 yds30%6.0 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 1 game

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 5.5CloseSnaps
2025-11-2813vs CHI10Over4.552 (96%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 5.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: DraftKings, updated 5m ago.