NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 113 players

TreVeyon Henderson RB

NE vs CHI ·

0.5 Receptions
Hit rate · Last 10 60%6/10 Odds imply —
Season avg
0.6
Graph avg
0.8
Graph median
1.00–3
Over the close
10%1/10
2026 per game
Carries9.8â–¼-0.2
Rush Yds38.8â–¼-8.2
Rush TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Targets1.0â–¼-1.3
Rec0.6â–¼-1.3
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-5.9
Snaps22.4â–¼-5.4
Snap %34.8%â–¼-8.2
Over 0.5 in 2 straight
TreVeyon Henderson receptions by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 0.5.
0.5
  1. 2025
    0
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 0
  5. 3
  6. 2026
    0
  7. 1
  8. 0
  9. 1
  10. 1
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus (SportsGameOdds), from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 0.5

  • Home 80% 12/15 · avg 2.1
  • Away 64% 7/11 · avg 1.0
  • vs CHI No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 0.5 Today 60% 6/10
  • O 1.5 10% 1/10
  • O 2.5 10% 1/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds93.5#18
  • Yds/Carry4.5#6
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#26
  • Rec Yds29.1#20

RBs vs CHI · 2026

Each main RB who faced CHI this season: receptions in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-0.6
Avg diff %-16%
Beat their average33% (2/6)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Bijan Robinson23.6-44%
Oct 11 MarShawn Lloyd11.8-44%
Oct 04 Braelon Allen21.4+43%
Sep 28 Saquon Barkley11.0+0%
Sep 20 Aaron Jones03.0-100%
Sep 13 Chuba Hubbard32.0+50%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 5%0.0 yds
Short37%1.6 yds21%7.5 yds37%7.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppReceptionsvs 0.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186vs NYJ1Over1.516 (24%)
2026-10-115vs LV1Over1.512 (16%)
2026-10-044@ BUF0Under1.528 (37%)
2026-09-273@ JAX1Over1.523 (37%)
2026-09-202vs PIT0Under1.533 (60%)
2026-02-0822 (P)vs SEA3Over0.528 (39%)
2026-01-2521 (P)@ DEN0Under0.54 (6%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs HOU1Over1.525 (38%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs LAC1Over1.526 (41%)
2026-01-0418vs MIA0Under1.524 (41%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 0.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Underdog, updated 11m ago.