NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 18, 2026 · 114 players

TreVeyon Henderson RB

NE vs CHI ·

14.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 10 · vs CHI — Odds imply —
Season avg
6.2
Graph avg
—
2026 per game
Carries9.8â–¼-0.2
Rush Yds38.8â–¼-8.2
Rush TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Targets1.0â–¼-1.3
Rec0.6â–¼-1.3
Rec Yds6.2â–¼-5.9
Snaps22.4â–¼-5.4
Snap %34.8%â–¼-8.2

No games vs CHI in this range.

Splits all logged games · over 14.5

  • Home 47% 7/15 · avg 14.0
  • Away 18% 2/11 · avg 6.8
  • vs CHI No games

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs CHI

What CHI allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds93.5#18
  • Yds/Carry4.5#6
  • Rush TD0.6#16
  • Targets4.8#26
  • Rec Yds29.1#20

RBs vs CHI · 2026

Each main RB who faced CHI this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-4.6
Avg diff %+14%
Beat their average50% (3/6)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 18 Bijan Robinson-830.4-126%
Oct 11 MarShawn Lloyd69.8-39%
Oct 04 Braelon Allen87.4+8%
Sep 28 Will Shipley115.0+120%
Sep 20 Aaron Jones018.0-100%
Sep 13 Chuba Hubbard3811.8+223%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep12%10.7 yds3%10.5 yds10%14.9 yds
Short30%5.4 yds16%7.2 yds29%5.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

CHI defense

CHI defense: Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.1 yds#84%21.1 yds#19%12.8 yds#10
Short29%4.5 yds#3219%8.5 yds#531%6.5 yds#4

Throws CHI faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 5%0.0 yds
Short37%1.6 yds21%7.5 yds37%7.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season (nflverse), with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR27.01423.1%
2DeMario Douglas WR65.03016.7%
3Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
4Hunter Henry TE64.02413.9%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB63.21910.4%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Efton Chism III WR52.8149.0%
9Eli Raridon TE52.4127.9%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 0 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 14.5CloseSnaps

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 5.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs: nflverse weekly player stats + nflverse schedules, nflverse snap counts. Target zones: nflverse play-by-play. Closing lines: SportsGameOdds consensus closing line. Lines: Underdog, updated 7m ago.