NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs MIA ·

50.5 Rec Yds O -112U -112
Hit rate · Last 10 50%5/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
33.7
Graph avg
67.2
Graph median
58.025–132
Over the close
30%3/10
2026 per game
Targets6.7â–¼-1.3
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds33.7â–¼-30.6
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps44.0â–¼-13.2
Snap %70.3%â–¼-20.9
Under 50.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 50.5.
50.5
  1. 2025
    110
  2. 132
  3. 100
  4. 41
  5. 95
  6. 68
  7. 25
  8. 2026
    26
  9. 27
  10. 48
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 50.5

  • Home 37% 7/19 · avg 59.1
  • Away 71% 12/17 · avg 73.5
  • vs MIA No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 40.5 70% 7/10
  • O 45.5 60% 6/10
  • O 50.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 55.5 50% 5/10
  • O 60.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs MIA

What MIA allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds138.0#19
  • Receptions10.4#24
  • Targets14.2#32
  • Yds/Target9.7#1
  • Rec TD0.8#20

WRs vs MIA · 2026

Each main WR who faced MIA this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-11.8
Avg diff %-10%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Garrett Wilson2669.7-63%
Oct 25 Omar Cooper Jr.11566.5+73%
Oct 11 Tee Higgins22109.8-80%
Oct 11 Ja'Marr Chase7754.8+41%
Oct 04 Jordan Addison5232.8+59%
Oct 04 Tai Felton149.0+56%
Sep 27 Tyquan Thornton2265.7-66%
Sep 27 Rashee Rice8851.0+73%
Sep 20 Mike Evans5473.2-26%
Sep 20 Deebo Samuel Sr.3143.8-29%
Sep 13 Tre Tucker2774.5-64%
Sep 13 Cody White018.7-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep11%8.7 yds3%13.7 yds10%15.4 yds
Short31%5.7 yds16%6.6 yds29%6.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

MIA defense

MIA defense: Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%15.7 yds#35%18.6 yds#68%13.0 yds#10
Short30%6.8 yds#416%7.8 yds#1236%6.2 yds#7

Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%8.5 yds10%12.0 yds10%8.4 yds
Short29%7.3 yds11%9.2 yds28%6.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR36.72022.1%
2Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
3DeMario Douglas WR74.93416.2%
4Hunter Henry TE74.43115.3%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB73.42411.3%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Eli Raridon TE62.7168.8%
9Efton Chism III WR62.5158.1%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 50.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-227@ CHI48Under69.549 (91%)
2026-10-186vs NYJ27Under52.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA26Under64.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF25Under32.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF68Over68.548 (89%)
2025-12-2016@ WAS95Over95.561 (87%)
2025-12-1415vs LV41Under14.550 (72%)
2025-12-0814@ LAC100Over70.569 (97%)
2025-11-2813vs CHI132Over60.552 (96%)
2025-11-2312@ DAL110Over110.559 (94%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 49.5PrizePicks 50.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 16m ago.