#26
Buffalo Bills · Running back

Ty Johnson

2nd at RBNo game status · Week 6

Snaps last game
18%

Ty Johnson 2026 stats

4 games this season (nflverse).

  • Rush yards61.5 a game
  • Yards a carry3.02 carries
  • Rush TD00 receiving TD
  • Receiving15512 catches

Ty Johnson game log

Every 2026 game, newest first. Snaps: share of the team's offensive snaps.

WkOppResultRushRush ydsRush TDTgtRecRec ydsSnaps
6@ LVW 33-30130222418%
5@ LAW 37-34000447222%
4vs NEL 26-2913022932%
3vs LACW 24-16000445023%

Ty Johnson player props

Current lines across sportsbooks. Free line comparison; no picks or guarantees.

No Ty Johnson prop lines right nowLines appear here when sportsbooks post them for the next game.

2025 season

17 games (nflverse).

  • Rush yards20011.8 a game
  • Yards a carry4.050 carries
  • Rush TD32 receiving TD
  • Receiving26324 catches

Frequently asked questions

What team does Ty Johnson play for?

Ty Johnson is a running back for the Buffalo Bills, listed 2nd at RB on their depth chart.

What is Ty Johnson's jersey number?

Ty Johnson wears number 26 for the Buffalo Bills.

Is Ty Johnson injured?

Ty Johnson has no game status (Out, Doubtful or Questionable) on the Buffalo Bills Week 6 injury report.

What are Ty Johnson's stats this season?

In 4 games in 2026, Ty Johnson has 6 rushing yards on 2 carries (nflverse).

Is KarmaEdge.AI a sportsbook?

No. KarmaEdge.AI is a research site; it never takes bets.

Sources: nflverse (stats, snap counts, rosters, depth charts, injury reports) and the sportsbooks' posted lines. KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.