#18
New Orleans Saints · Wide receiver

Bryce Lance

Starting WR (WR3)No game status · Week 6Next: vs Pittsburgh Steelers · Sun, Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET

Snaps last game
50%

Bryce Lance 2026 stats

6 games this season (nflverse).

  • Rec yards6611.0 a game
  • Receptions71.2 a game
  • Targets2035% caught
  • Rec TD10 rush yds

Bryce Lance game log

Every 2026 game, newest first. Snaps: share of the team's offensive snaps.

WkOppResultTgtRecRec ydsTDTgt shareRush ydsSnaps
6@ NYGW 34-27429113%050%
5vs MINL 13-23300012%042%
4vs ATLL 24-45517011%085%
3vs LVL 27-3530008%072%
2@ BALW 24-1711803%079%
1@ DETL 30-31434208%069%

Bryce Lance player props

Current lines across sportsbooks. Free line comparison; no picks or guarantees.

No Bryce Lance prop lines right nowLines appear here when sportsbooks post them for the next game.

Frequently asked questions

What team does Bryce Lance play for?

Bryce Lance is a wide receiver for the New Orleans Saints, listed 1st at WR3 on their depth chart.

What is Bryce Lance's jersey number?

Bryce Lance wears number 18 for the New Orleans Saints.

Is Bryce Lance injured?

Bryce Lance has no game status (Out, Doubtful or Questionable) on the New Orleans Saints Week 6 injury report.

What are Bryce Lance's stats this season?

In 6 games in 2026, Bryce Lance has 7 catches for 66 yards (nflverse).

When does Bryce Lance play next?

The New Orleans Saints play the Pittsburgh Steelers Sun, Oct 25 · 9:30 AM ET.

Is KarmaEdge.AI a sportsbook?

No. KarmaEdge.AI is a research site; it never takes bets.

Sources: nflverse (stats, snap counts, rosters, depth charts, injury reports) and the sportsbooks' posted lines. KarmaEdge.AI is not a sportsbook and never accepts wagers. 18+ and of legal age where you are. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.