NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Ladd McConkey WR

LAC vs LAR ·

45.5 Rec Yds O -114U -110
Hit rate · Last 10 20%2/10 Odds imply 50.4% Over
Season avg
40.0
Graph avg
33.8
Graph median
31.50–82
Over the close
30%3/10
2026 per game
Targets3.6â–¼-2.9
Rec2.6â–¼-1.5
Rec Yds40.0â–¼-8.3
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps30.2â–¼-22.2
Snap %45.8%â–¼-32.3
Under 45.5 in 2 straight
Ladd McConkey receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 45.5.
45.5
  1. 2025
    12
  2. 20
  3. 43
  4. 31
  5. 32
  6. 2026
    82
  7. 35
  8. 66
  9. 0
  10. 17
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 45.5

  • Home 63% 12/19 · avg 65.0
  • Away 50% 10/20 · avg 56.6
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 35.5 30% 3/10
  • O 40.5 30% 3/10
  • O 45.5 Today 20% 2/10
  • O 50.5 20% 2/10
  • O 55.5 20% 2/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds135.1#22
  • Receptions10.1#26
  • Targets18.3#18
  • Yds/Target7.4#22
  • Rec TD1.3#3

WRs vs LAR · 2026

Each main WR who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-12.7
Avg diff %-18%
Beat their average36% (5/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tre Tucker10361.8+67%
Oct 25 Cody White418.0-78%
Oct 18 Michael Wilson3257.2-44%
Oct 18 Kendrick Bourne4737.4+26%
Oct 12 Keon Coleman755.2-87%
Oct 12 Khalil Shakir8042.0+90%
Oct 04 Dontayvion Wicks1853.2-66%
Oct 04 Makai Lemon2727.8-3%
Sep 27 Jaylen Waddle1044.3-77%
Sep 27 Pat Bryant4429.7+48%
Sep 21 Malik Nabers1100.7-99%
Sep 21 Malachi Fields3036.3-17%
Sep 10 Mike Evans4974.2-34%
Sep 10 Deebo Samuel Sr.4839.5+22%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep18%9.9 yds8%13.7 yds10%13.5 yds
Short13%8.2 yds16%6.7 yds34%7.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 45.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC17Under42.58 (12%)
2026-10-044@ SEA0Under47.524 (34%)
2026-09-273@ BUF66Over60.561 (88%)
2026-09-202vs LV35Under45.531 (46%)
2026-09-131vs ARI82Over56.527 (49%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE32Under30.553 (88%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU31Under36.556 (89%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL43Under43.548 (75%)
2025-12-1415@ KC20Under20.549 (74%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI12Under15.564 (86%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 43.5Underdog 49.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.