NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Omar Cooper WR

NYJ vs LV ·

42.5 Rec Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · Last 10 67%2/3 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
82.7
Graph avg
82.7
Graph median
103.030–115
Over the close
100%3/3
2026 per game
Targets4.3
Rec4.0
Rec Yds82.7
Rec TD0.7
Snaps31.3
Snap %51.0%
Over 42.5 in 2 straight
Omar Cooper receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 42.5.
42.5
  1. 2026
    30
  2. 103
  3. 115
  4. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 42.5

  • Home 100% 1/1 · avg 115.0
  • Away 50% 1/2 · avg 66.5
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 32.5 67% 2/3
  • O 37.5 67% 2/3
  • O 42.5 Today 67% 2/3
  • O 47.5 67% 2/3
  • O 52.5 67% 2/3

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds142.3#15
  • Receptions9.8#28
  • Targets16.8#25
  • Yds/Target8.5#11
  • Rec TD0.8#16

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.4
Avg diff %+31%
Beat their average57% (8/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Puka Nacua68104.2-35%
Oct 25 Konata Mumpfield1525.4-41%
Oct 18 Khalil Shakir3451.2-34%
Oct 18 Keon Coleman5944.8+32%
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs1649.0-67%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas6531.8+104%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton11136.0+208%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy7029.4+138%
Sep 27 Chris Olave10788.2+21%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele3951.5-24%
Sep 20 Tre Harris5343.0+23%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey3541.2-15%
Sep 13 Malik Washington5347.2+12%
Sep 13 Caleb Douglas9444.5+111%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 3 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%48.0 yds15%39.5 yds8%52.0 yds
Short23%17.0 yds15%1.5 yds31%3.8 yds

Last 3 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 3 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 42.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257vs MIA115Over30.538 (64%)
2026-10-186@ NE103Over14.551 (82%)
2026-09-131@ TEN30Under14.55 (7%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 39.5PrizePicks 41.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.