NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Adonai Mitchell WR

NYJ vs LV ·

21.5 Rec Yds O -111U -113
Hit rate · This season 67%2/3 Odds imply 49.8% Over
Season avg
41.0
Graph avg
41.0
Graph median
60.00–63
Over the close
67%2/3
2026 per game
Targets6.0â–²+1.4
Rec3.0â–²+0.9
Rec Yds41.0â–²+12.7
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.1
Snaps44.3â–²+13.2
Snap %65.0%â–²+14.4
Adonai Mitchell receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 21.5.
21.5
  1. 2026
    60
  2. 63
  3. 0
  4. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 21.5

  • Home 41% 7/17 · avg 23.6
  • Away 53% 10/19 · avg 25.6
  • vs LV 0% 0/1 · avg 0.0

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 11.5 67% 2/3
  • O 16.5 67% 2/3
  • O 21.5 Today 67% 2/3
  • O 26.5 67% 2/3
  • O 31.5 67% 2/3

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LV

What LV allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds142.3#15
  • Receptions9.8#28
  • Targets16.8#25
  • Yds/Target8.5#11
  • Rec TD0.8#16

WRs vs LV · 2026

Each main WR who faced LV this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+9.4
Avg diff %+31%
Beat their average57% (8/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Puka Nacua68104.2-35%
Oct 25 Konata Mumpfield1525.4-41%
Oct 18 Khalil Shakir3451.2-34%
Oct 18 Keon Coleman5944.8+32%
Oct 11 Romeo Doubs1649.0-67%
Oct 11 DeMario Douglas6531.8+104%
Oct 04 Tyquan Thornton11136.0+208%
Oct 04 Xavier Worthy7029.4+138%
Sep 27 Chris Olave10788.2+21%
Sep 27 Devaughn Vele3951.5-24%
Sep 20 Tre Harris5343.0+23%
Sep 20 Ladd McConkey3541.2-15%
Sep 13 Malik Washington5347.2+12%
Sep 13 Caleb Douglas9444.5+111%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep17%6.5 yds1%16.0 yds14%10.3 yds
Short39%5.7 yds1%2.0 yds27%3.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 3 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 21.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257vs MIA0Under26.526 (44%)
2026-09-202vs GB63Over33.561 (82%)
2026-09-131@ TEN60Over34.546 (69%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 21.5Underdog 24.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 6m ago.