NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Quentin Johnston WR

LAC vs LAR ·

39.5 Rec Yds
Hit rate · Last 20 60%12/20 Odds imply —
Season avg
33.0
Graph avg
46.0
Graph median
41.00–104
Over the close
42%8/19
2026 per game
Targets4.4â–¼-2.0
Rec1.6â–¼-2.3
Rec Yds33.0â–¼-20.9
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.6
Snaps53.4â–²+1.2
Snap %80.6%â–²+2.0
Over 39.5 in 3 straight
Quentin Johnston receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 39.5.
39.5
  1. 2024
    0
  2. 2025
    79
  3. 71
  4. 89
  5. 98
  6. 40
  7. 30
  8. 53
  9. 42
  10. 0
  11. 23
  12. 8
  13. 104
  14. 98
  15. 20
  16. 2026
    17
  17. 7
  18. 40
  19. 44
  20. 57
  21. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 39.5

  • Home 41% 7/17 · avg 36.2
  • Away 72% 13/18 · avg 56.4
  • vs LAR No games

Alt lines last 20 · how often Over cleared

  • O 29.5 65% 13/20
  • O 34.5 60% 12/20
  • O 39.5 Today 60% 12/20
  • O 44.5 40% 8/20
  • O 49.5 40% 8/20

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs LAR

What LAR allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds135.1#22
  • Receptions10.1#26
  • Targets18.3#18
  • Yds/Target7.4#22
  • Rec TD1.3#3

WRs vs LAR · 2026

Each main WR who faced LAR this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-12.7
Avg diff %-18%
Beat their average36% (5/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tre Tucker10361.8+67%
Oct 25 Cody White418.0-78%
Oct 18 Michael Wilson3257.2-44%
Oct 18 Kendrick Bourne4737.4+26%
Oct 12 Keon Coleman755.2-87%
Oct 12 Khalil Shakir8042.0+90%
Oct 04 Dontayvion Wicks1853.2-66%
Oct 04 Makai Lemon2727.8-3%
Sep 27 Jaylen Waddle1044.3-77%
Sep 27 Pat Bryant4429.7+48%
Sep 21 Malik Nabers1100.7-99%
Sep 21 Malachi Fields3036.3-17%
Sep 10 Mike Evans4974.2-34%
Sep 10 Deebo Samuel Sr.4839.5+22%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

LAC offense

LAC offense: Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%14.4 yds1%14.2 yds8%7.0 yds
Short26%5.9 yds18%6.5 yds39%4.3 yds

Share of LAC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LAR defense

LAR defense: Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%8.4 yds#256%13.4 yds#208%5.0 yds#31
Short34%5.7 yds#1416%5.7 yds#2933%6.4 yds#5

Throws LAR faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep23%18.7 yds0% 13%7.3 yds
Short32%5.7 yds13%5.3 yds19%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · LAC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of LAC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1KeAndre Lambert-Smith WR19.0925.0%
2Tre Harris WR55.02518.0%
3David Njoku TE24.0815.0%
4Quentin Johnston WR54.42214.9%
5Ladd McConkey WR53.61812.4%
6Charlie Kolar TE43.21311.8%
7Brenen Thompson WR13.0311.5%
8Oronde Gadsden II TE63.52111.4%
9Keaton Mitchell RB62.5159.0%
10Kimani Vidal RB52.4127.9%

Game log · 20 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 39.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-186@ KC57Over35.556 (82%)
2026-10-044@ SEA44Over34.553 (75%)
2026-09-273@ BUF40Over35.560 (87%)
2026-09-202vs LV7Under46.555 (81%)
2026-09-131vs ARI17Under43.543 (78%)
2026-01-1119 (P)@ NE20Under11.546 (77%)
2025-12-2717vs HOU98Over105.547 (75%)
2025-12-2116@ DAL104Over104.537 (58%)
2025-12-0814vs PHI8Under8.556 (76%)
2025-11-3013vs LV23Under13.545 (67%)
2025-11-1611@ JAX0Under40.543 (90%)
2025-11-0910vs PIT42Over44.560 (82%)
2025-11-029@ TEN53Over53.544 (68%)
2025-10-197vs IND30Under7.568 (89%)
2025-10-055vs WAS40Over40.555 (82%)
2025-09-284@ NYG98Over76.558 (92%)
2025-09-213vs DEN89Over89.575 (87%)
2025-09-152@ LV71Over75.544 (76%)
2025-09-051vs KC79Over26.553 (82%)
2025-01-1119 (P)@ HOU0Under—47 (84%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 33.5Underdog 39.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: Underdog, updated 9m ago.