NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

A.J. Brown WR

NE vs MIA ·

50.5 Rec Yds O -112U -112
Hit rate · Last 5 20%1/5 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
33.7
Graph avg
38.8
Graph median
27.025–68
Over the close
0%0/5
2026 per game
Targets6.7â–¼-1.3
Rec3.0â–¼-2.1
Rec Yds33.7â–¼-30.6
Rec TD0.0â–¼-0.4
Snaps44.0â–¼-13.2
Snap %70.3%â–¼-20.9
Under 50.5 in 4 straight
A.J. Brown receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 50.5.
50.5
  1. 2025
    68
  2. 25
  3. 2026
    26
  4. 27
  5. 48
  6. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 50.5

  • Home 37% 7/19 · avg 59.1
  • Away 71% 12/17 · avg 73.5
  • vs MIA No games

Alt lines last 5 · how often Over cleared

  • O 40.5 40% 2/5
  • O 45.5 40% 2/5
  • O 50.5 Today 20% 1/5
  • O 55.5 20% 1/5
  • O 60.5 20% 1/5

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs MIA

What MIA allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds138.0#19
  • Receptions10.4#24
  • Targets14.2#32
  • Yds/Target9.7#1
  • Rec TD0.8#20

WRs vs MIA · 2026

Each main WR who faced MIA this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-11.8
Avg diff %-10%
Beat their average42% (5/12)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Garrett Wilson2669.7-63%
Oct 25 Omar Cooper Jr.11566.5+73%
Oct 11 Tee Higgins22109.8-80%
Oct 11 Ja'Marr Chase7754.8+41%
Oct 04 Jordan Addison5232.8+59%
Oct 04 Tai Felton149.0+56%
Sep 27 Tyquan Thornton2265.7-66%
Sep 27 Rashee Rice8851.0+73%
Sep 20 Mike Evans5473.2-26%
Sep 20 Deebo Samuel Sr.3143.8-29%
Sep 13 Tre Tucker2774.5-64%
Sep 13 Cody White018.7-100%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NE offense

NE offense: Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep11%8.7 yds3%13.7 yds10%15.4 yds
Short31%5.7 yds16%6.6 yds29%6.9 yds

Share of NE pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

MIA defense

MIA defense: Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%15.7 yds#35%18.6 yds#68%13.0 yds#10
Short30%6.8 yds#416%7.8 yds#1236%6.2 yds#7

Throws MIA faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep13%8.5 yds10%12.0 yds10%8.4 yds
Short29%7.3 yds11%9.2 yds28%6.8 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NE 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NE targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1A.J. Brown WR36.72022.1%
2Mack Hollins WR45.02016.7%
3DeMario Douglas WR74.93416.2%
4Hunter Henry TE74.43115.3%
5Romeo Doubs WR64.02413.3%
6Rhamondre Stevenson RB73.42411.3%
7Reggie Gilliam RB12.029.5%
8Eli Raridon TE62.7168.8%
9Efton Chism III WR62.5158.1%
10Lan Larison RB12.026.5%

Game log · 5 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 50.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-227@ CHI48Under69.549 (91%)
2026-10-186vs NYJ27Under52.552 (76%)
2026-09-091@ SEA26Under64.531 (44%)
2026-01-1119 (P)vs SF25Under32.573 (100%)
2025-12-2817@ BUF68Over68.548 (89%)

Pick’em lines: Underdog 49.5PrizePicks 50.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 8m ago.