NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Breece Hall RB

NYJ vs LV ·

59.5 Rush Yds
Hit rate · This season 33%1/3 Odds imply —
Season avg
54.3
Graph avg
54.3
Graph median
32.029–102
Over the close
33%1/3
2026 per game
Carries17.0â–²+1.8
Rush Yds54.3â–¼-12.2
Rush TD0.3â–²+0.1
Targets3.3â–²+0.3
Rec3.3â–²+1.1
Rec Yds34.0â–²+12.1
Snaps39.7â–¼-0.3
Snap %57.0%â–¼-7.4
Under 59.5 in 2 straight
Breece Hall rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 59.5.
59.5
  1. 2026
    102
  2. 29
  3. 32
  4. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 59.5

  • Home 50% 9/18 · avg 65.1
  • Away 29% 5/17 · avg 54.8
  • vs LV No games

Alt lines this season · how often Over cleared

  • O 49.5 33% 1/3
  • O 54.5 33% 1/3
  • O 59.5 Today 33% 1/3
  • O 64.5 33% 1/3
  • O 69.5 33% 1/3

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · RBs vs LV

What LV allowed to RBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rush YdsYds/CarryRush TDTargetsRec Yds
  • Rush Yds114.4#2
  • Yds/Carry4.9#2
  • Rush TD0.8#11
  • Targets5.1#24
  • Rec Yds33.3#13

RBs vs LV · 2026

Each main RB who faced LV this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+26.9
Avg diff %+52%
Beat their average71% (5/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Kyren Williams9965.5+51%
Oct 18 James Cook95106.4-11%
Oct 11 Rhamondre Stevenson6436.8+74%
Oct 04 Kenneth Walker III177104.8+69%
Sep 27 Travis Etienne5735.5+61%
Sep 20 Omarion Hampton9439.0+141%
Sep 13 De'Von Achane3645.5-21%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

NYJ offense

NYJ offense: Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep5%13.4 yds2%26.4 yds5%15.2 yds
Short33%5.6 yds11%5.0 yds43%5.3 yds

Share of NYJ pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

LV defense

LV defense: Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep9%13.5 yds#74%10.8 yds#297%10.4 yds#17
Short32%5.7 yds#1615%6.6 yds#2133%5.8 yds#11

Throws LV faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep0% 0% 0% 
Short41%7.9 yds7%14.0 yds52%8.4 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · NYJ 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of NYJ targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Garrett Wilson WR77.35125.9%
2Adonai Mitchell WR36.01818.9%
3Mason Taylor TE44.51816.2%
4Omar Cooper Jr. WR34.31315.2%
5Kenyon Sadiq TE73.62513.5%
6Braelon Allen RB72.92010.5%
7Breece Hall RB33.31010.3%
8Tim Patrick WR23.0610.3%
9Isaiah Williams WR72.0147.6%
10Jeremy Ruckert TE42.085.9%

Game log · 3 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 59.5CloseSnaps
2026-09-273@ DET32Under59.532 (48%)
2026-09-202vs GB29Under63.548 (65%)
2026-09-131@ TEN102Over63.539 (58%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 54.5Underdog 59.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: Underdog, updated 6m ago.