NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

DJ Moore WR

BUF vs BAL ·

55.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 50%5/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
44.5
Graph avg
47.8
Graph median
58.00–100
Over the close
50%5/10
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–¼-0.3
Rec3.0â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds44.5â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps33.0â–¼-25.1
Snap %52.5%â–¼-31.7
DJ Moore receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 55.5.
55.5
  1. 2025
    69
  2. 97
  3. 7
  4. 11
  5. 64
  6. 52
  7. 2026
    100
  8. 0
  9. 67
  10. 11
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 55.5

  • Home 46% 10/22 · avg 48.4
  • Away 33% 6/18 · avg 48.8
  • vs BAL 100% 1/1 · avg 73.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 45.5 60% 6/10
  • O 50.5 60% 6/10
  • O 55.5 Today 50% 5/10
  • O 60.5 50% 5/10
  • O 65.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs BAL

What BAL allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds195.6#1
  • Receptions14.0#1
  • Targets20.6#3
  • Yds/Target9.5#2
  • Rec TD0.7#23

WRs vs BAL · 2026

Each main WR who faced BAL this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+13.3
Avg diff %+23%
Beat their average57% (8/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tee Higgins14884.6+75%
Oct 25 Ja'Marr Chase6257.8+7%
Oct 18 Denzel Boston1559.5-75%
Oct 18 KC Concepcion3746.3-20%
Oct 11 Drake London11883.0+42%
Oct 11 Jahan Dotson5431.3+72%
Oct 04 Carnell Tate14544.7+225%
Oct 04 Wan'Dale Robinson1931.0-39%
Sep 27 CeeDee Lamb11289.8+25%
Sep 27 George Pickens8267.2+22%
Sep 20 Chris Olave8691.7-6%
Sep 20 Devaughn Vele6447.3+35%
Sep 13 Keenan Allen3245.2-29%
Sep 13 Josh Downs3745.0-18%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.7 yds6%18.4 yds6%17.7 yds
Short30%7.8 yds15%8.3 yds36%5.8 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

BAL defense

BAL defense: Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.8 yds#55%18.7 yds#58%16.3 yds#2
Short30%5.6 yds#1717%6.7 yds#2035%5.3 yds#20

Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%11.1 yds10%11.2 yds7%20.5 yds
Short18%7.4 yds21%5.2 yds30%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR65.33219.6%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE64.82917.7%
4Keon Coleman WR64.02414.5%
5Ty Johnson RB43.01212.7%
6Josh Palmer WR42.8119.5%
7James Cook RB62.3148.5%
8Skyler Bell WR21.537.2%
9Dawson Knox TE61.7106.9%
10Ray Davis RB50.632.4%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 55.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE11Under50.523 (39%)
2026-09-273vs LAC67Over48.542 (64%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under63.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ HOU100Over47.544 (76%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs LA52Under28.558 (72%)
2026-01-1019 (P)vs GB64Over39.567 (86%)
2026-01-0418vs DET11Under34.547 (85%)
2025-12-2817@ SF7Under7.561 (92%)
2025-12-2016vs GB97Over51.561 (95%)
2025-12-1415vs CLE69Over69.558 (88%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 55.5Underdog 59.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: FanDuel, updated 6m ago.