NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

DJ Moore WR

BUF vs BAL ·

55.5 Rec Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · All 40%16/40 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
44.5
Graph avg
48.5
Graph median
47.5-4–106
Over the close
41%9/22
2026 per game
Targets5.0â–¼-0.3
Rec3.0â–¼-0.2
Rec Yds44.5â–²+2.5
Rec TD0.2â–¼-0.2
Snaps33.0â–¼-25.1
Snap %52.5%â–¼-31.7
DJ Moore receiving yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 55.5.
55.5
  1. 2024
    36
  2. 53
  3. 78
  4. 22
  5. 105
  6. 20
  7. 27
  8. 33
  9. 24
  10. 62
  11. 106
  12. 97
  13. 49
  14. 46
  15. 68
  16. 54
  17. 86
  18. 2025
    68
  19. 46
  20. 21
  21. 38
  22. 42
  23. 43
  24. 73
  25. 72
  26. 0
  27. 18
  28. 64
  29. 17
  30. -4
  31. 69
  32. 97
  33. 7
  34. 11
  35. 64
  36. 52
  37. 2026
    100
  38. 0
  39. 67
  40. 11
  41. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 55.5

  • Home 46% 10/22 · avg 48.4
  • Away 33% 6/18 · avg 48.8
  • vs BAL 100% 1/1 · avg 73.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 45.5 55% 22/40
  • O 50.5 48% 19/40
  • O 55.5 Today 40% 16/40
  • O 60.5 40% 16/40
  • O 65.5 32% 13/40

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · WRs vs BAL

What BAL allowed to WRs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Rec YdsReceptionsTargetsYds/TargetRec TD
  • Rec Yds195.6#1
  • Receptions14.0#1
  • Targets20.6#3
  • Yds/Target9.5#2
  • Rec TD0.7#23

WRs vs BAL · 2026

Each main WR who faced BAL this season: rec yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+13.3
Avg diff %+23%
Beat their average57% (8/14)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Tee Higgins14884.6+75%
Oct 25 Ja'Marr Chase6257.8+7%
Oct 18 Denzel Boston1559.5-75%
Oct 18 KC Concepcion3746.3-20%
Oct 11 Drake London11883.0+42%
Oct 11 Jahan Dotson5431.3+72%
Oct 04 Carnell Tate14544.7+225%
Oct 04 Wan'Dale Robinson1931.0-39%
Sep 27 CeeDee Lamb11289.8+25%
Sep 27 George Pickens8267.2+22%
Sep 20 Chris Olave8691.7-6%
Sep 20 Devaughn Vele6447.3+35%
Sep 13 Keenan Allen3245.2-29%
Sep 13 Josh Downs3745.0-18%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

BUF offense

BUF offense: Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep7%6.7 yds6%18.4 yds6%17.7 yds
Short30%7.8 yds15%8.3 yds36%5.8 yds

Share of BUF pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

BAL defense

BAL defense: Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep6%13.8 yds#55%18.7 yds#58%16.3 yds#2
Short30%5.6 yds#1717%6.7 yds#2035%5.3 yds#20

Throws BAL faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His targets

His targets: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep14%11.1 yds10%11.2 yds7%20.5 yds
Short18%7.4 yds21%5.2 yds30%5.6 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/target

Target share · BUF 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of BUF targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Khalil Shakir WR65.33219.6%
2DJ Moore WR45.02018.4%
3Dalton Kincaid TE64.82917.7%
4Keon Coleman WR64.02414.5%
5Ty Johnson RB43.01212.7%
6Josh Palmer WR42.8119.5%
7James Cook RB62.3148.5%
8Skyler Bell WR21.537.2%
9Dawson Knox TE61.7106.9%
10Ray Davis RB50.632.4%

Game log · 40 games

DateWkOppRec Ydsvs 55.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-044vs NE11Under50.523 (39%)
2026-09-273vs LAC67Over48.542 (64%)
2026-09-172vs DET0Under63.523 (31%)
2026-09-131@ HOU100Over47.544 (76%)
2026-01-1820 (P)vs LA52Under28.558 (72%)
2026-01-1019 (P)vs GB64Over39.567 (86%)
2026-01-0418vs DET11Under34.547 (85%)
2025-12-2817@ SF7Under7.561 (92%)
2025-12-2016vs GB97Over51.561 (95%)
2025-12-1415vs CLE69Over69.558 (88%)
2025-12-0714@ GB-4Under—58 (83%)
2025-11-2813@ PHI17Under10.579 (91%)
2025-11-2312vs PIT64Over64.550 (77%)
2025-11-1611@ MIN18Under20.561 (81%)
2025-11-0910vs NYG0Under10.542 (62%)
2025-11-029@ CIN72Over48.568 (85%)
2025-10-268@ BAL73Over36.553 (84%)
2025-10-197vs NO43Under45.560 (87%)
2025-10-136@ WAS42Under45.560 (94%)
2025-09-284@ LV38Under38.552 (76%)
2025-09-213vs DAL21Under25.553 (90%)
2025-09-142@ DET46Under51.560 (88%)
2025-09-081vs MIN68Over65.556 (84%)
2025-01-0518@ GB86Over—61 (98%)
2024-12-2617vs SEA54Under—58 (95%)
2024-12-2216vs DET68Over—61 (95%)
2024-12-1615@ MIN46Under—58 (87%)
2024-12-0814@ SF49Under—48 (91%)
2024-11-2813@ DET97Over—65 (97%)
2024-11-2412vs MIN106Over—75 (99%)
2024-11-1711vs GB62Over—68 (94%)
2024-11-1010vs NE24Under—58 (97%)
2024-11-039@ ARI33Under—73 (99%)
2024-10-278@ WAS27Under—60 (95%)
2024-10-136vs JAX20Under—56 (85%)
2024-10-065vs CAR105Over—66 (88%)
2024-09-294vs LA22Under—55 (92%)
2024-09-223@ IND78Over—86 (96%)
2024-09-152@ HOU53Under—69 (99%)
2024-09-081vs TEN36Under—49 (88%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 55.5Underdog 59.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: FanDuel, updated 11m ago.