NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

223.5 Pass Yds O -114U -114
Hit rate · Last 10 60%6/10 Odds imply 50.0% Over
Season avg
245.7
Graph avg
243.6
Graph median
235.5160–382
Over the close
50%5/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Patrick Mahomes passing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 223.5.
223.5
  1. 2025
    352
  2. 261
  3. 160
  4. 189
  5. 2026
    184
  6. 382
  7. 246
  8. 225
  9. 272
  10. 165
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 223.5

  • Home 67% 14/21 · avg 255.5
  • Away 72% 13/18 · avg 239.0
  • vs DEN 67% 2/3 · avg 242.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 203.5 60% 6/10
  • O 213.5 60% 6/10
  • O 223.5 Today 60% 6/10
  • O 233.5 50% 5/10
  • O 243.5 50% 5/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: pass yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm-1.9
Avg diff %-1%
Beat their average43% (3/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett272221.3+23%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold278202.4+37%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert121204.0-41%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy218255.0-15%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford390266.5+46%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence189258.2-27%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes184258.0-29%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppPass Ydsvs 223.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA165Under220.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC272Over223.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV225Over238.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA246Over235.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND382Over222.580 (100%)
2026-09-141vs DEN184Under224.569 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC189Under217.556 (92%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU160Under194.564 (100%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL261Over260.566 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs IND352Over275.596 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 223.5Underdog 224.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: FanDuel, updated 10m ago.