NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

12.5 Rush Yds O -116U -108
Hit rate · Last 10 80%8/10 Odds imply 50.8% Over
Season avg
11.8
Graph avg
20.5
Graph median
16.50–59
Over the close
40%4/10
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Over 12.5 in 2 straight
Patrick Mahomes rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 12.5.
12.5
  1. 2025
    30
  2. 30
  3. 59
  4. 15
  5. 2026
    23
  6. 17
  7. 1
  8. 0
  9. 16
  10. 14
  11. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 12.5

  • Home 81% 17/21 · avg 24.5
  • Away 56% 10/18 · avg 20.4
  • vs DEN 67% 2/3 · avg 15.0

Alt lines last 10 · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 80% 8/10
  • O 7.5 80% 8/10
  • O 12.5 Today 80% 8/10
  • O 17.5 40% 4/10
  • O 22.5 40% 4/10

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+10.7
Avg diff %+279%
Beat their average86% (6/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett1610.7+50%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold196.6+188%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert5422.8+137%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy2922.0+32%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford130.8+1460%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence612.8-53%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes239.6+140%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 10 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 12.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA14Over17.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC16Over14.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV0Under15.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA1Under15.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND17Over18.580 (100%)
2026-09-141vs DEN23Over14.569 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC15Over16.556 (92%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU59Over60.564 (100%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL30Over25.566 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs IND30Over10.596 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 12.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.