NFL Prop Research

FREE

Game logs through Oct 26, 2026 · 162 players

Patrick Mahomes QB

KC vs DEN ·

12.5 Rush Yds O -116U -108
Hit rate · All 69%27/39 Odds imply 50.8% Over
Season avg
11.8
Graph avg
22.6
Graph median
17.00–66
Over the close
35%7/20
2026 per game
Pass Yds245.7â–¼-10.5
Att31.8â–¼-4.0
Cmp%64.9%â–²+2.2
Pass TD1.5â–¼-0.1
INT0.7â–¼-0.1
Rush Yds11.8â–¼-18.3
Snaps62.5â–¼-4.2
Snap %100.0%â–²+2.6
Over 12.5 in 2 straight
Patrick Mahomes rushing yards by game, oldest to newest, against today’s line of 12.5.
12.5
  1. 2024
    3
  2. 29
  3. 17
  4. 12
  5. 22
  6. 39
  7. 17
  8. 9
  9. 19
  10. 0
  11. 60
  12. 4
  13. 17
  14. 14
  15. 33
  16. 12
  17. 14
  18. 43
  19. 25
  20. 2025
    57
  21. 66
  22. 2
  23. 5
  24. 60
  25. 32
  26. 28
  27. 30
  28. 5
  29. 3
  30. 30
  31. 30
  32. 59
  33. 15
  34. 2026
    23
  35. 17
  36. 1
  37. 0
  38. 16
  39. 14
  40. ?

Closing line = market consensus, from the 2025 season on.

Splits all logged games · over 12.5

  • Home 81% 17/21 · avg 24.5
  • Away 56% 10/18 · avg 20.4
  • vs DEN 67% 2/3 · avg 15.0

Alt lines all · how often Over cleared

  • O 2.5 90% 35/39
  • O 7.5 77% 30/39
  • O 12.5 Today 69% 27/39
  • O 17.5 46% 18/39
  • O 22.5 41% 16/39

Past results counted against these lines. Research only, not a projection.

Matchup radar · QBs vs DEN

What DEN allowed to QBs per game over its last 10 games. Rank 1 = allowed the most of 32 defenses.

Pass YdsYds/AttCmp%Pass TDPass Att
  • Pass Yds215.7#25
  • Yds/Att5.9#32
  • Cmp%55.4%#32
  • Pass TD1.1#28
  • Pass Att36.8#3

QBs vs DEN · 2026

Each main QB who faced DEN this season: rush yds in that game against their own average in their other games.

Avg vs their norm+10.7
Avg diff %+279%
Beat their average86% (6/7)
DatePlayerResultTheir avgDiff
Oct 25 Jacoby Brissett1610.7+50%
Oct 15 Sam Darnold196.6+188%
Oct 11 Justin Herbert5422.8+137%
Oct 04 Brock Purdy2922.0+32%
Sep 27 Matthew Stafford130.8+1460%
Sep 20 Trevor Lawrence612.8-53%
Sep 14 Patrick Mahomes239.6+140%

Target zones

Share of charted pass attempts by depth (deep = more than 15 air yards) and direction, with yards per attempt. Shading follows the share.

KC offense

KC offense: Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%13.2 yds5%11.2 yds6%11.5 yds
Short28%5.5 yds15%6.5 yds41%5.7 yds

Share of KC pass attempts, last 10 games · Yds/att

DEN defense

DEN defense: Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep8%4.2 yds#313%11.3 yds#277%6.7 yds#28
Short27%6.7 yds#616%7.8 yds#1139%4.7 yds#31

Throws DEN faced, last 10 games · rank 1 = most yds/att allowed · Yds/att allowed

His throws

His throws: Last 10 games
DepthLeftMiddleRight
Deep4%12.5 yds5%12.4 yds8%11.7 yds
Short25%6.6 yds18%6.4 yds39%6.2 yds

Last 10 games · Yds/att

Target share · KC 2026

Each pass-catcher’s share of KC targets this season, with games and targets.

#PlayerGPTgt/gTotalShare
1Rashee Rice WR35.71720.4%
2Xavier Worthy WR65.83519.6%
3Travis Kelce TE65.83518.6%
4Kenneth Walker III RB64.52714.3%
5Tyquan Thornton WR43.81512.9%
6Noah Gray TE62.3148.4%
7Andrew Armstrong WR22.046.6%
8Jalen Royals WR61.8116.1%
9Emmett Johnson RB61.8116.0%
10Cyrus Allen WR41.565.2%

Game log · 39 games

DateWkOppRush Ydsvs 12.5CloseSnaps
2026-10-257@ SEA14Over17.553 (100%)
2026-10-186vs LAC16Over14.561 (100%)
2026-10-044@ LV0Under15.560 (100%)
2026-09-273@ MIA1Under15.552 (100%)
2026-09-202vs IND17Over18.580 (100%)
2026-09-141vs DEN23Over14.569 (100%)
2025-12-1415vs LAC15Over16.556 (92%)
2025-12-0714vs HOU59Over60.564 (100%)
2025-11-2713@ DAL30Over25.566 (100%)
2025-11-2312vs IND30Over10.596 (100%)
2025-11-1611@ DEN3Under10.570 (100%)
2025-11-029@ BUF5Under5.560 (100%)
2025-10-278vs WAS30Over30.569 (100%)
2025-10-197vs LV28Over22.565 (80%)
2025-10-126vs DET32Over40.564 (100%)
2025-10-065@ JAX60Over55.564 (100%)
2025-09-284vs BAL5Under6.567 (92%)
2025-09-213@ NYG2Under10.572 (100%)
2025-09-142vs PHI66Over70.560 (100%)
2025-09-051@ LAC57Over17.561 (100%)
2025-02-0922 (P)@ PHI25Over—56 (100%)
2025-01-2621 (P)vs BUF43Over—66 (100%)
2025-01-1820 (P)vs HOU14Over—51 (100%)
2024-12-2517@ PIT12Under—62 (100%)
2024-12-2116vs HOU33Over—74 (100%)
2024-12-1515@ CLE14Over—67 (89%)
2024-12-0814vs LAC17Over—69 (100%)
2024-11-2913vs LV4Under—71 (100%)
2024-11-2412@ CAR60Over—74 (100%)
2024-11-1711@ BUF0Under—55 (100%)
2024-11-1010vs DEN19Over—68 (100%)
2024-11-049vs TB9Under—85 (100%)
2024-10-278@ LV17Over—72 (100%)
2024-10-207@ SF39Over—70 (100%)
2024-10-075vs NO22Over—84 (100%)
2024-09-294@ LAC12Under—62 (100%)
2024-09-223@ ATL17Over—74 (100%)
2024-09-152vs CIN29Over—65 (100%)
2024-09-051vs BAL3Under—54 (100%)

Pick’em lines: PrizePicks 12.5Underdog 14.5

Hit rate counts past games above today’s line. Drag the line on the chart to count against any other number. It describes history and is not a prediction or a pick. Game logs and snap counts from games already played. Target zones from play-by-play. Closing lines: market consensus. Lines: DraftKings, updated 9m ago.